Showing 714 results

Records
With digital objects
Print preview View:
Minute Book 1861-1872
Minute Book 1861-1872
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1870
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1870
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1871
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1871
Committee Minutes 1872-1880
Committee Minutes 1872-1880
Wyfold crew 1872
Wyfold crew 1872
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1872
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1872
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1873
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1873
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1876
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1876
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1878
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1878
George Vize
George Vize
General and Committee Minutes 1880-1887
General and Committee Minutes 1880-1887
General Meeting Minutes 1881-1887
General Meeting Minutes 1881-1887
TRC crew in the 1882 match against Hillsdale
TRC crew in the 1882 match against Hillsdale
TRC crew at Hamburg International Regatta 1886
TRC crew at Hamburg International Regatta 1886
Committee Minutes 1887-1894
Committee Minutes 1887-1894
General Meeting Minutes 1887-1900
General Meeting Minutes 1887-1900
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1888
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1888
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1889
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1889
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1889
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1889
Finance Committee Minutes 1891-1938
Finance Committee Minutes 1891-1938
Committee Minutes 1894-1906
Committee Minutes 1894-1906
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1894
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1894
Rupert Guinness
Rupert Guinness
Unknown eight at upriver regatta
Unknown eight at upriver regatta
General Meeting Minutes 1902-1919
General Meeting Minutes 1902-1919
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1905
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1905
Committee Minutes 1906-1911
Committee Minutes 1906-1911
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1908
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1908
Thames Cup 1908, Henley
Thames Cup 1908, Henley
Thames RC, Trinity Vicarage, Henley 1909
Thames RC, Trinity Vicarage, Henley 1909
Thames Cup 1909
Thames Cup 1909
TRC bar
TRC bar
Cloutte and Beresford
Cloutte and Beresford
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Committee Minutes 1911-1919
Committee Minutes 1911-1919
Royal Barge of George V and Queen Mary at Henley
Royal Barge of George V and Queen Mary at Henley
Thames RC, Countess Gardens, Henley 1912
Thames RC, Countess Gardens, Henley 1912
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1912
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1912
Bruce Logan and Rought in the Silver Goblets and Nickalls' Challenge Cup 1912
Bruce Logan and Rought in the Silver Goblets and Nickalls' Challenge Cup 1912
General and Committee Minutes 1919-1937
General and Committee Minutes 1919-1937
Molesey 1920 - final of the Thames Cup, TRC beating Kingston
Molesey 1920 - final of the Thames Cup, TRC beating Kingston
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Wyfold final, TRC vs Vesta
Henley 1920 - Wyfold final, TRC vs Vesta
River Thames from the fields above Remenham
River Thames from the fields above Remenham
TRC clubhouse
TRC clubhouse
Walton 1920 - winners of Walton Fours 1920
Walton 1920 - winners of Walton Fours 1920
Walton 1920 - winning crew senior eights
Walton 1920 - winning crew senior eights
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Molesey 1920 - winner of Thames Cup eights
Molesey 1920 - winner of Thames Cup eights
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1920
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1920
Henley 1920 Winning crew (Thames RC) Wyfolds
Henley 1920 Winning crew (Thames RC) Wyfolds
Henley 1920 - R Bare receiving Thames Challenge Cup
Henley 1920 - R Bare receiving Thames Challenge Cup
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Julius Beresford and others track racing progress at Henley
Julius Beresford and others track racing progress at Henley
Big Room prepared for a celebratory dinner, with trophies
Big Room prepared for a celebratory dinner, with trophies
Jack Beresford racing in the Diamonds
Jack Beresford racing in the Diamonds
TRC Big Room
TRC Big Room
TRC Big Room
TRC Big Room
Kingston 1921- Thames RC winning Coronation Cup
Kingston 1921- Thames RC winning Coronation Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - TRC leading at start of Old Barnes Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - TRC leading at start of Old Barnes Cup
Walton 1921 - senior eights final, Thames winning from London
Walton 1921 - senior eights final, Thames winning from London
Walton 1921 - final Walton fours, won by TRC
Walton 1921 - final Walton fours, won by TRC
Senior eight 1921
Senior eight 1921
Marlow 1921 - Thames RC senior four
Marlow 1921 - Thames RC senior four
Metropolitan 1921 - J Beresford Jr, winner of the London Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - J Beresford Jr, winner of the London Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - Final of senior fours, won by TRC
Metropolitan 1921 - Final of senior fours, won by TRC
TRC Handicap Eights 1921 - first eight
TRC Handicap Eights 1921 - first eight
TRC Handicap Eights 1921 - second eight
TRC Handicap Eights 1921 - second eight
Metropolitan 1921 - Final of Champion Cup, TRC winners
Metropolitan 1921 - Final of Champion Cup, TRC winners
Metropolitan 1921 - Winning crew, Horton Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - Winning crew, Horton Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - Winning crew, Old Barnes Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - Winning crew, Old Barnes Cup
Staines 1921 - winning crew of senior eight
Staines 1921 - winning crew of senior eight
Staines 1921 - final of senior fours, won by TRC from LRC
Staines 1921 - final of senior fours, won by TRC from LRC
Molesey 1921 - junior eights final, Thames winning from L C W & Parr's Bank
Molesey 1921 - junior eights final, Thames winning from L C W & Parr's Bank
TRC Regatta 1921 - invitation sculls, some competitors
TRC Regatta 1921 - invitation sculls, some competitors
Marlow 1921 - Thames RC senior eight
Marlow 1921 - Thames RC senior eight
Metropolitan 1921 - Winners of Senior Fours
Metropolitan 1921 - Winners of Senior Fours
Metropolitan 1921 - Winning crew Champion Cup Senior Eights
Metropolitan 1921 - Winning crew Champion Cup Senior Eights
Metropolitan 1921 - J Beresford Jr, winner of the London Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - J Beresford Jr, winner of the London Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - P Martin (cox) being carried in
Metropolitan 1921 - P Martin (cox) being carried in
Metropolitan 1921 - J Beresford Jr, winning the London Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - J Beresford Jr, winning the London Cup
Molesey 1921 - senior eights final, Thames winning from London
Molesey 1921 - senior eights final, Thames winning from London
TRC Handicap Eights 1921 - race in progress
TRC Handicap Eights 1921 - race in progress
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1922
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1922
Marlow 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup final, TRC win easily
Marlow 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup final, TRC win easily
TRC Regatta 1922 - winning crew of club eights
TRC Regatta 1922 - winning crew of club eights
TRC Regatta 1922 - winning crew of club eights, after the race
TRC Regatta 1922 - winning crew of club eights, after the race
TRC Regatta 1922 - scratch eights race in progress
TRC Regatta 1922 - scratch eights race in progress
Marlow 1922 - winning crew Grand Challenge Cup
Marlow 1922 - winning crew Grand Challenge Cup
Henley 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup heat 8, TRC beat Christiania Roklub by one length
Henley 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup heat 8, TRC beat Christiania Roklub by one length
Henley 1922 - Final Silver Goblets, Lucas and Nickalls (Magdalen) beating Logan and Fairbairn (Thames)
Henley 1922 - Final Silver Goblets, Lucas and Nickalls (Magdalen) beating Logan and Fairbairn (Thames)
Henley 1922 - Final Grand Challenge Cup, Leander vs Thames
Henley 1922 - Final Grand Challenge Cup, Leander vs Thames
TRC Regatta 1922 - scratch eights paddling to starting point
TRC Regatta 1922 - scratch eights paddling to starting point
Marlow 1922 - Thames RC senior eight
Marlow 1922 - Thames RC senior eight
Henley 1922 - Final Grand Challenge Cup, Leander beating Thames RC by one length
Henley 1922 - Final Grand Challenge Cup, Leander beating Thames RC by one length
Molesey 1922 - Kingston winning senior fours
Molesey 1922 - Kingston winning senior fours
Molesey 1922 - R Bare winning junior sculls
Molesey 1922 - R Bare winning junior sculls
Henley 1922 - Goblets heat 3, TRC beat Pembroke
Henley 1922 - Goblets heat 3, TRC beat Pembroke
Henley 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup heat 8, another view of the race
Henley 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup heat 8, another view of the race
Henley 1922 - Thames winning Wyfold from Kingston
Henley 1922 - Thames winning Wyfold from Kingston
Results 1 to 100 of 714