Showing 700 results

Records
With digital objects
Print preview View:
Britannia Cup semi-final
Britannia Cup semi-final
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup crew
Britannia Cup four
Britannia Cup four
Thames Cup
Thames Cup
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Thames Cup B crew
Thames Cup B crew
Suzi Perry being presented with the Fiona Dennis Trophy
Suzi Perry being presented with the Fiona Dennis Trophy
Thames Cup A crew
Thames Cup A crew
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy being presented with the Parkside Trophy
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy being presented with the Parkside Trophy
Final of the Visitors'
Final of the Visitors'
Visitors' crew
Visitors' crew
Visitors' crew
Visitors' crew
Britannia Cup crew
Britannia Cup crew
1st VIII
1st VIII
Thames Cup winners
Thames Cup winners
Thames Cup prizegiving
Thames Cup prizegiving
4th VIII
4th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
Winners JW16 Quadruple Sculls
Winners JW16 Quadruple Sculls
Winners JW16 Quadruple Sculls
Winners JW16 Quadruple Sculls
Thames Cup winners
Thames Cup winners
Thames Cup final
Thames Cup final
Thames Cup final
Thames Cup final
Thames Cup semi-final
Thames Cup semi-final
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup crew
Bebington and Laverick in Beijing
Bebington and Laverick in Beijing
Bebington and Laverick in Beijing
Bebington and Laverick in Beijing
Great Britain Women's Eight
Great Britain Women's Eight
Great Britain Women's Quadruple Scull
Great Britain Women's Quadruple Scull
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Great Britain Women's Quadruple Scull
Great Britain Women's Quadruple Scull
Thames Cup A crew
Thames Cup A crew
Pairs' Head pennant winners
Pairs' Head pennant winners
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Wyfold winning crew
Wyfold winning crew
Remenham Cup VIII training
Remenham Cup VIII training
Wyfold winning crew
Wyfold winning crew
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
The winning Remenham Cup VIII
The winning Remenham Cup VIII
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Remenham Cup prizegiving
Remenham Cup prizegiving
Final of the Remenham Cup
Final of the Remenham Cup
Men's squad
Men's squad
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup VIII
Members of the 2005 Henley squad
Members of the 2005 Henley squad
Jo Ganley and Katrina Lythgoe at the Metropolitan Regatta
Jo Ganley and Katrina Lythgoe at the Metropolitan Regatta
Coxless four at the Metropolitan Regatta
Coxless four at the Metropolitan Regatta
Women's eight at the Metropolitan Regatta
Women's eight at the Metropolitan Regatta
Wyfold winning crew 2003
Wyfold winning crew 2003
Wyfold crew with previous winner Gordon Dear
Wyfold crew with previous winner Gordon Dear
Great Britain women's quad
Great Britain women's quad
Great Britain women's quad
Great Britain women's quad
Henley Prize qualifying race
Henley Prize qualifying race
Blackie and Bishop at Hazewinkel 1998
Blackie and Bishop at Hazewinkel 1998
TRC E
TRC E
Batten and Lindsay at World Championships 1998
Batten and Lindsay at World Championships 1998
TRC F
TRC F
TRC B
TRC B
TRC A
TRC A
Guin Batten at Munich 1998
Guin Batten at Munich 1998
TRC D
TRC D
TRC C
TRC C
Elise Laverick at 1996 Nations Cup
Elise Laverick at 1996 Nations Cup
1951 Stewards' four
1951 Stewards' four
Miriam Batten
Miriam Batten
Women's quad at Henley
Women's quad at Henley
Otto and Haustleitner
Otto and Haustleitner
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Naming Faith and Charity
Naming Faith and Charity
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Sue Key
Sue Key
Otto and Hausleitner - Silver in Lightweight Men's Double Sculls
Otto and Hausleitner - Silver in Lightweight Men's Double Sculls
Leon Fletcher, National Champion in single sculls
Leon Fletcher, National Champion in single sculls
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Peter Kirkpatrick and others at Henley
Peter Kirkpatrick and others at Henley
Tony Fingland, David McLellan and Bob Bray in Stewards'
Tony Fingland, David McLellan and Bob Bray in Stewards'
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Thames and UL - Gold medallists in Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls
Thames and UL - Gold medallists in Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls
Garry Herbert getting the traditional cox's dunking
Garry Herbert getting the traditional cox's dunking
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Plum Puddings
Plum Puddings
Pauline Rayner congratulates Sam Allpass
Pauline Rayner congratulates Sam Allpass
Sue Key at 1992 World Championships
Sue Key at 1992 World Championships
1st VIII
1st VIII
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
Batten and Freckleton at 1991 World Championships
Batten and Freckleton at 1991 World Championships
Great Britain LW4- at 1991 World Championships
Great Britain LW4- at 1991 World Championships
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Bill Baker, Alan Reddin and Gavin Reddin in Lucerne
Bill Baker, Alan Reddin and Gavin Reddin in Lucerne
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Ramsay-Murray
Ramsay-Murray
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Results 1 to 100 of 700