5th VIII
Stewards' IV practising at Henley
Shaw, Debenham, Pope, Graydon and Kirkpatrick
Junior eight winning final
Kent Trophy
Three generations of Beresfords
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1950
The Grand Eight 1950
The 2nd VIII - Thames Cup finalists
Senior IV winning final from London RC
Thames Cup VIII beating Molesey BC
Thames Cup VIII beating London RC
7th VIII
Thames Cup VIII training
Stewards' IV
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Thames beating Union Nautique, Liege in the final of senior eights
Ostend 1949
Grand VIII beating Kingston in heat
Junior VIII losing to Kingston
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1949
10th Eight (Veterans) - finished!
Losing final of the Grand to London
Senior Pair winning from Icena
Junior Senior VIII winning final from Eton Excelsior
Thames racing to win heat of senior eights
2nd Eight (finished 21st)
2nd VIII winning Thames Cup eights
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
Grand final - Leander beating Thames
1st Eight (finished second)
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
Senior IV winning final from London
Wyfold IV winning final from London
Grand final - Leander vs Thames
TRC racing Cygnet at an upriver regatta
TRC sculler racing at an upriver regatta
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Thames RC beating Jesus and Pembroke in the final of the Grand Challenge Cup
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948 posing with trophy
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
T H Tyler Rowing record volume 3
T H Tyler Rowing record volume 3
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Great Britain rowing team, 1948 Olympics
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Confirmation of membership letter - Tim Wilson
Confirmation of membership letter - Tim Wilson
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1948 posing with trophy
Records of Thomas 'Tig' Tyler
Records of Thomas 'Tig' Tyler
Boustead Cup Dinners
Boustead Cup Dinners
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
Head of the River Race 1948
Unknown eight at upriver regatta
Unknown head crew
Photographs
Photographs
Italian bowman Giorgio Scherli, exhausted after the dead heat
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler
Centenary Double Sculls
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Head of the River Race late 1930s
Head of the River Race late 1930s
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
A J Hutton-Squire
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
The dead-heating crews in the Centenary Double Sculls
Tig Tyler sculling at Henley
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Head of the River Race programmes
Head of the River Race programmes
TRC Big Room
TRC Big Room
Records of Leslie Frank 'Dick' Southwood
Records of Leslie Frank 'Dick' Southwood
Tig Tyler after a race in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Henley Royal Regatta programmes
Henley Royal Regatta programmes
Correspondence with members 1930s
Correspondence with members 1930s
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
T H Tyler Rowing record volume 2
T H Tyler Rowing record volume 2
Boundary with Rotherwood Road
Boundary with Rotherwood Road
Tig Tyler sculling at Henley
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1938
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1938
Proposed Thames Barrage
Proposed Thames Barrage
Finance Committee Minutes 1891-1938
Empire Games Rowing Emigrants
Physical Training and Recreation Act 1937
Physical Training and Recreation Act 1937
Annual Dinner Menus
Annual Dinner Menus
TRC members in the bar
General and Committee Minutes 1919-1937
Sale of plot to Imperial College Boat Club
Sale of plot to Imperial College Boat Club
Beresford and Southwood at 1936 Berlin Olympic Games
Start of the Olympic final