Stewards' IV 1933 - Felix Badcock
Unknown coach
Grand VIII 1933
B S Fidler
Henley course
Stewards' IV 1933 - Ronnie Symonds
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Ronnie Teale
Crowds on the booms
Stewards' IV 1933 - Tig Tyler
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Henley landing stages
Henley course
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup VIII beating LRC in the final
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Regatta programmes and results
Regatta programmes and results
Walton - Junior Senior fours
Racing
Racing
Henley Royal Regatta programmes
Henley Royal Regatta programmes
Chester 1935
T H Tyler Rowing record volume 3
T H Tyler Rowing record volume 3
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Practice at Henley 1935
Practice at Henley 1935
Tig Tyler
Scratch eight of scullers that finished 7th in the Head
Diamonds 1935 vs Branco
Thames Cup VIII
"Scullers" Eight 1935
Practice at Henley 1935
Tig Tyler sculling at Henley
Proposed Thames Barrage
Proposed Thames Barrage
Unknown head crew
Diamonds 1935 vs Rufli
Beresford and Southwood at 1936 Berlin Olympic Games
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler sculling at Henley
Start of the Olympic final
TRC bar
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Head of the River Race late 1930s
Head of the River Race late 1930s
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
Finish of final of double sculls
Beresford and Southwood after the Olympic final
Tig Tyler sculling at Henley
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Head of the River Race programmes
Head of the River Race programmes
Tig Tyler after a race in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Empire Games Rowing Emigrants
Physical Training and Recreation Act 1937
Physical Training and Recreation Act 1937
TRC members in the bar
Sale of plot to Imperial College Boat Club
Sale of plot to Imperial College Boat Club
Employment of house stewards and related staff
Employment of house stewards and related staff
General and Committee Minutes 1938-1958
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1938
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1938
Head of the River Race results
Head of the River Race results
Italian bowman Giorgio Scherli, exhausted after the dead heat
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
The dead-heating crews in the Centenary Double Sculls
Unknown coxless four training at Henley
Unknown head crew
ARA reports and correspondence
ARA reports and correspondence
Unknown head crew
Boustead Cup Dinners
Boustead Cup Dinners
Thames RC beating Jesus and Pembroke in the final of the Grand Challenge Cup
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948 posing with trophy
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Great Britain rowing team, 1948 Olympics
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Confirmation of membership letter - Tim Wilson
Confirmation of membership letter - Tim Wilson
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1948 posing with trophy
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
Photograph album 1948-1959
Photograph album 1948-1959
Head of the River Race 1948
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Thames beating Union Nautique, Liege in the final of senior eights
Ostend 1949
Grand VIII beating Kingston in heat
Junior VIII losing to Kingston
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1949
10th Eight (Veterans) - finished!
Losing final of the Grand to London
Senior Pair winning from Icena