Committee minutes and papers 1981
- GB TRCA TRC-GOV-4-1-1981
- File
- 1981
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
1204 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Committee minutes and papers 1981
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Confirmation of membership letter - Tim Wilson
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
House Dinner in honour of the Australian Olympic Rowing Team
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Dinner in honour of Dick Phelps’ 80th Birthday
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Physical Training and Recreation Act 1937
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
1910 (1 copy)1922 (1 copy)1923 (2 copies)1924 (2 copies)1925 (1 copy)1926 (1 copy)1927 (1 copy)1928 (1 copy)1929 (1 copy)1936 (2 copies)1937 (1 copy)1950 (1 copy)1951 (1 copy)1960 - centenary (1 copy)1979 (1 copy)1980 (1 copy)1981 (1 copy)1985 (1 ...
Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Proposed picture hanging plans which appear to have been drawn up by Tim Wilson in consultation with Geoffrey Page.
Wilson, Timothy Peter
Funerals and memorial services
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Peter KirkpatrickJohn Levy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Invitation cards to the Centenary and Sesquicentenary Dinners. The invitees are Lionel Abel-Smith and James Elder respectively.
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tallies of the number of club members.
Marlow 1925 - TRC first four, winner of senior fours
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1925 - TRC second eight, winner of Thames Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1925 - TRC winning final of senior eights from Jesus Cambridge
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1925 - Stewards' four training
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1925 - Grand Challenge Cup, TRC beating Jesus Cambridge by 1/2 length
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup heat, Henley RC beating TRC by 1/3 length
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Molesey 1925 - Final senior eights, TRC beating London
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1926 - TRC first eight beating London
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1926 - Jack Beresford beating Gollan
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1926 - TRC beating Christ Church
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Molesey 1927 - TRC second eight beating Westminster Bank in final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1927 - TRC second eight winning heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1927 - Stewards' Cup, TRC beating LRC in final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
2nd VIII winning Thames Cup eights
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Stewards' IV practising at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Shaw, Debenham, Pope, Graydon and Kirkpatrick
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Three generations of Beresfords
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Princess Elizabeth with James Hartley on the balcony during the race
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Princess Elizabeth, J H Hartley and Ian Fairbairn at the start
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Ian Fairbairn and Dick enjoying the fruits of victory
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC 'A' crew - winners of senior eights
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
En route from Dunkerque to Ostend - in memory of a magnificent dinner!
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
1st VIII after winning Senior International VIIIs, Dunkerque
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Rand, Legg and Pope at Toronto airport
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
2nd VIII passing IC opposite the clubhouse
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
The Captain (R C Morris) presents the Mayor of Ostende with a Thames blade, after the prize-giving ceremony at the Town Hall.
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Thames winning final from Kettering
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1912
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, alongside another day launch
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Festival Regatta of the Serpentine, senior fours won by Thames RC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Grand final - Leander beating Thames
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Princess Elizabeth and others watch the Head of the River Race from the TRC balcony
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Spurrier, Peter
Suzi Perry being presented with the Fiona Dennis Trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Otto and Hausleitner - Silver in Lightweight Men's Double Sculls
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Pat Harkness, Sarah Bolton and Lesley Baguley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bushell, George
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Morris, Ronald C