Photo album page - 1932 season summary
Marlow 1932 Four TRC beating LRC
Marlow 1932 Grand TRC beating LRC
Henley 1932 Grand training
Senior eight 1921
Marlow 1921 - Thames RC senior four
Metropolitan 1921 - J Beresford Jr, winner of the London Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - Final of senior fours, won by TRC
TRC Handicap Eights 1921 - first eight
TRC Handicap Eights 1921 - second eight
Marlow 1922 - winning crew Grand Challenge Cup
Henley 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup heat 8, TRC beat Christiania Roklub by one length
Henley 1922 - Final Silver Goblets, Lucas and Nickalls (Magdalen) beating Logan and Fairbairn (Thames)
Henley 1922 - Final Grand Challenge Cup, Leander vs Thames
TRC Regatta 1922 - scratch eights paddling to starting point
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames rowing away after race
Molesey 1923 - Thames A and B in close finish of Junior-Senior eights heat
Molesey 1923 - Thames beating Imperial College senior four
Amsterdam 1923 - TRC winning senior fours
Marlow 1924 - Senior pairs, Rew & Chandler (TRC) beating Killick & Southgate (TRC)
Henley 1924 - Rew and Chandler training
Henley 1924 - Beresford, Killick & Southgate training
Henley 1924 - second eight training
Henley 1924 - Wyfold Challenge Cup
Kingston 1924 - K Vernon and H E West winning from London
Bebington and Laverick in Beijing
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup semi-final
1st VIII
Thames Cup B crew
Britannia Cup four
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Committee Minutes 1894-1906
Committee Minutes 1906-1911
Records of rowing subcommittee
Records of rowing subcommittee
Audit
Audit
Annual accounts working papers
Annual accounts working papers
Fundraising, donations and bequests
Fundraising, donations and bequests
Gifts and testimonials
Gifts and testimonials
Membership records
Membership records
Publications for members and others
Publications for members and others
Envelope 8
Envelope 8
Loose photographs
Loose photographs
Envelope 6 - North Wales
Envelope 6 - North Wales
Untitled
Untitled
Big Room
Wyfold winning crew 2003
Wyfold crew with previous winner Gordon Dear
John Stephenson
Winners of most successful club at Metropolitan Regatta 2005
Photograph album 1928-1932
Photograph album 1928-1932
Clubhouse from the river
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 1999
Old gymnasium and tank
Opening of the Burrough Building
Remenham Cup crew 2004
Opening of the Burrough Building
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Great Britain women's double
Ruth Doyle
Winners of Elite Women's Coxless Fours
Novice eight
Winners of Women's Open Quad Sculls
National Champions in Coxless Fours
Men's Junior Doubles - Gold
Tim Wilson and Willie Ross
Women's veteran eight
Flag and inscription from Thames to Mercantile RC
Women's quad
Women's quad
Unknown eight
1931 Ghent winning eight
Thames Cup eight 1872
Wyfold four 1870
Haiston
Wyfold four 1871
Untitled
Thames Cup eight 1872
John Hughes
John George White (possibly)
A S Hunt
J Thomas
J Dobbin
Frederick Fenner
E E Hargreaves
J H Hall
H Hackforth
P Wilkinson
Unknown early member
Unknown eight
Records of Kenneth Alan 'Bill' Williams
Records of Kenneth Alan 'Bill' Williams
Thames Cup 1872
William Thomson
William Such