Women's Eights Head of the River Race programmes
- GB TRCA TRC-RAC-2-18
- File
- 1996 - 2006
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
199619971999200120032006
142 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Women's Eights Head of the River Race programmes
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
199619971999200120032006
Head of the River Race results
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
193819482001
Women’s Eights Head of the River Race results
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Head of the River Race programmes
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
1936 (1 copy)1938 (1 copy)1939 (1 copy)1949 (1 copy)1950 (1 copy)1957 (1 copy)1962 (1 copy)1978 (1 copy)1979 (1 copy)1980 (1 copy)1981 (1 copy)1982 (2 copies)1983 (1 copy)1986 (1 copy)
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow: Jo Chidgey2:3: Jenny Smith4: Liz Pinches5:6:7:Stroke: Emma JamesCox:
Wicker, A C
First eight in the 2000 Women's Head
B Ruth Doyle2 Jacquie Barnes3 Alison Drake4 Helen Day5 Fiona ?6 Kate Giles7 Lucy BowenS Emma JamesC Becca Ambler
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Evening News, The
Polytechnic Schools passing Twickenham
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Head of River Championship 1930
Polytechnic Schools passing Maidenhead.
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
A note from Tim Wilson identifies members of the crew as:ThodayMurrayWilliamsBrownleeRobinsonHudspithTarnCoombe (sp?)
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tony Bingham has identified the following:3 Graham Bagnall4 Stephen Wise6 Paul Budd7 Jim MacartneyStroke Paul Rushmore
Wanstall, D R
Head of the River Race 1932 second eight
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wing Features
Winners of Elite Women's Coxless Fours
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Winners of Women's Open Coxless Fours
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Winners of Women's Open Quad Sculls
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Paul Davis identified3 Steve Jones4 Gary Spice5 Hugh Chamberlin6 Keith Pattinson7 Phil RobertsS John Davis
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tim Wilson has identified the following as members of the crew:MacartneyJackPritchardPaul Davis identified:B Tim Levy2 Jim Macartney5 Gordon Jack6 John Pritchard7 Martin LevyS Gordon Sandifer
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tim Wilson has identified the following as members of the crew:ZuckerBagshawRussellBagnallPaul Davis identified:7 Graham BagnallS Tudor Hopkins?
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Crew members identified by Paul Davis:3 Stuart Wigfall?4 Bob Kenyon6 Mark Kaminski7 Paul Davis
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Bert Barry, and another liveried oarsman, during Princess Elizabeth's visit
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow:2:3:4: Laura Whitford5:6:7:Stroke: Elly PalmerCox:
Wicker, A C
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow:2: Caroline Bell-Syer3:4:5: Alison Drake6:7: Katharine ArmitageStroke: Charlotte DaltonCox:
Wicker, A C
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow:2:3:4:5:6: Tracy Langlands7: Polly GoughStroke: Rachael FrostCox:
Wicker, A C
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow:2:3:4:5:6: Kate Giles7:Stroke:Cox:
Wicker, A C
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow:2:3:4: Elise Laverick5: Kate Mackenzie6:7:Stroke:Cox:
Wicker, A C
8th VIII (Caius Boat Club, Cambridge)
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Scratch eight of scullers that finished 7th in the Head
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Evening News, The
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
A note identifies members of the crew as:TaylorCookFankhauser (sp?)Blaetler (sp?)PorterMoss
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
A note identifies members of the crew as:KerseyWadeEvansSudburyWiddowsonWatkinsGarrett-Cox
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
A note from Tim Wilson identifies the crew as:DearBakerBrayAllenPlumerReddinPalmerHawes
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tim Wilson has identified the following as members of the crew:PinnaRamsay MurrayHarrisonDear
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tim Wilson has identified one of the crew as John Friend.
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tim Wilson has identified De Pinna as a member of the crew.
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tim Wilson has identified the following as members of the crew:TempleMuirTaylorBakiewiczMountTorquewrench StephensDawson
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tim Wilson has identified the following as members of the crew:TaylorMuirJS StephensonBakiewiczTemple
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tim Wilson has identified one of the crew as Bagshaw.
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tim Wilson has identified members of the crew as:WatsonRamsay MurrayBeardmoreDe PinnaCooper
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tim Wilson has identified members of the crew as:HarrisonCookePinnaDear
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Identified as Thames V on the reverse, but year not stated.
Rees, Gordon
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Hughes, S
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
A note by Tim Wilson on the reverse lists the crew as:WadePollittBooklessCollingwoodKiddAmiesP MorrisSwintonWithers
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
A note on the reverse by Tim Wilson states:1954 TRC 9th VIII121 -> 200RowwHodgsonBrodieWillisonBerryFowlerWardHudspithQuarrier
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Thornton, H E
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tim Wilson's notes are that the crew was:ThodayRamsay MurrayWardBarton?SegalPhelpsHollomBiglandShepherdand that the crew started 104 and finished 202.
Cotton, P