Showing 815 results

Records
Advanced search options
Print preview View:

714 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects

Correspondence with the Amateur Rowing Association and British Rowing

Correspondence with the Amateur Rowing Association and British Rowing

Records of Thames Rowing Club

Records of Thames Rowing Club

Membership records

Membership records

Governance

Governance

Personal records donated to Thames Rowing Club

Personal records donated to Thames Rowing Club

Minute books

Minute books
Minute Book 1861-1872
Minute Book 1861-1872

Photographs

Photographs

Photographic negatives and prints

Photographic negatives and prints
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1870
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1870
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1871
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1871
Committee Minutes 1872-1880
Committee Minutes 1872-1880
Wyfold crew 1872
Wyfold crew 1872
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1872
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1872
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1873
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1873
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1876
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1876
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1878
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1878
George Vize
George Vize
General and Committee Minutes 1880-1887
General and Committee Minutes 1880-1887
General Meeting Minutes 1881-1887
General Meeting Minutes 1881-1887
TRC crew in the 1882 match against Hillsdale
TRC crew in the 1882 match against Hillsdale
TRC crew at Hamburg International Regatta 1886
TRC crew at Hamburg International Regatta 1886
Committee Minutes 1887-1894
Committee Minutes 1887-1894
General Meeting Minutes 1887-1900
General Meeting Minutes 1887-1900
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1888
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1888
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1889
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1889
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1889
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1889
Finance Committee Minutes 1891-1938
Finance Committee Minutes 1891-1938
Committee Minutes 1894-1906
Committee Minutes 1894-1906
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1894
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1894
Rupert Guinness
Rupert Guinness
Unknown eight at upriver regatta
Unknown eight at upriver regatta
General Meeting Minutes 1902-1919
General Meeting Minutes 1902-1919
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1905
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1905

Annual reports and accounts

Annual reports and accounts
Committee Minutes 1906-1911
Committee Minutes 1906-1911
Thames Cup 1908, Henley
Thames Cup 1908, Henley
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1908
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1908
Thames RC, Trinity Vicarage, Henley 1909
Thames RC, Trinity Vicarage, Henley 1909
Thames Cup 1909
Thames Cup 1909
TRC bar
TRC bar
Cloutte and Beresford
Cloutte and Beresford
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Committee Minutes 1911-1919
Committee Minutes 1911-1919
Royal Barge of George V and Queen Mary at Henley
Royal Barge of George V and Queen Mary at Henley
Thames RC, Countess Gardens, Henley 1912
Thames RC, Countess Gardens, Henley 1912
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1912
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1912
Bruce Logan and Rought in the Silver Goblets and Nickalls' Challenge Cup 1912
Bruce Logan and Rought in the Silver Goblets and Nickalls' Challenge Cup 1912
General and Committee Minutes 1919-1937
General and Committee Minutes 1919-1937
River Thames from the fields above Remenham
River Thames from the fields above Remenham

Photograph album 1920-1927

Photograph album 1920-1927
Molesey 1920 - final of the Thames Cup, TRC beating Kingston
Molesey 1920 - final of the Thames Cup, TRC beating Kingston
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Wyfold final, TRC vs Vesta
Henley 1920 - Wyfold final, TRC vs Vesta
TRC clubhouse
TRC clubhouse
Walton 1920 - winners of Walton Fours 1920
Walton 1920 - winners of Walton Fours 1920
Walton 1920 - winning crew senior eights
Walton 1920 - winning crew senior eights
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Molesey 1920 - winner of Thames Cup eights
Molesey 1920 - winner of Thames Cup eights
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1920
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1920

Albums and scrapbooks

Albums and scrapbooks

Records of Thomas 'Tig' Tyler

Records of Thomas 'Tig' Tyler
Julius Beresford and others track racing progress at Henley
Julius Beresford and others track racing progress at Henley
Big Room prepared for a celebratory dinner, with trophies
Big Room prepared for a celebratory dinner, with trophies
Jack Beresford racing in the Diamonds
Jack Beresford racing in the Diamonds
TRC Big Room
TRC Big Room
TRC Big Room
TRC Big Room

Rulebooks

Rulebooks

Thames Rowing Club Rules 1920

Thames Rowing Club Rules 1920
Henley 1920 Winning crew (Thames RC) Wyfolds
Henley 1920 Winning crew (Thames RC) Wyfolds
Henley 1920 - R Bare receiving Thames Challenge Cup
Henley 1920 - R Bare receiving Thames Challenge Cup
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Kingston 1921- Thames RC winning Coronation Cup
Kingston 1921- Thames RC winning Coronation Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - TRC leading at start of Old Barnes Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - TRC leading at start of Old Barnes Cup
Walton 1921 - senior eights final, Thames winning from London
Walton 1921 - senior eights final, Thames winning from London
Walton 1921 - final Walton fours, won by TRC
Walton 1921 - final Walton fours, won by TRC
Senior eight 1921
Senior eight 1921
Marlow 1921 - Thames RC senior four
Marlow 1921 - Thames RC senior four
Metropolitan 1921 - J Beresford Jr, winner of the London Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - J Beresford Jr, winner of the London Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - Final of senior fours, won by TRC
Metropolitan 1921 - Final of senior fours, won by TRC
TRC Handicap Eights 1921 - first eight
TRC Handicap Eights 1921 - first eight
TRC Handicap Eights 1921 - second eight
TRC Handicap Eights 1921 - second eight
Metropolitan 1921 - Final of Champion Cup, TRC winners
Metropolitan 1921 - Final of Champion Cup, TRC winners
Metropolitan 1921 - Winning crew, Horton Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - Winning crew, Horton Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - Winning crew, Old Barnes Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - Winning crew, Old Barnes Cup
Staines 1921 - winning crew of senior eight
Staines 1921 - winning crew of senior eight
Staines 1921 - final of senior fours, won by TRC from LRC
Staines 1921 - final of senior fours, won by TRC from LRC
Molesey 1921 - junior eights final, Thames winning from L C W & Parr's Bank
Molesey 1921 - junior eights final, Thames winning from L C W & Parr's Bank
TRC Regatta 1921 - invitation sculls, some competitors
TRC Regatta 1921 - invitation sculls, some competitors
Marlow 1921 - Thames RC senior eight
Marlow 1921 - Thames RC senior eight
Metropolitan 1921 - Winners of Senior Fours
Metropolitan 1921 - Winners of Senior Fours
Metropolitan 1921 - Winning crew Champion Cup Senior Eights
Metropolitan 1921 - Winning crew Champion Cup Senior Eights
Metropolitan 1921 - J Beresford Jr, winner of the London Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - J Beresford Jr, winner of the London Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - P Martin (cox) being carried in
Metropolitan 1921 - P Martin (cox) being carried in
Metropolitan 1921 - J Beresford Jr, winning the London Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - J Beresford Jr, winning the London Cup
Molesey 1921 - senior eights final, Thames winning from London
Molesey 1921 - senior eights final, Thames winning from London
TRC Handicap Eights 1921 - race in progress
TRC Handicap Eights 1921 - race in progress
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1922
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1922
Marlow 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup final, TRC win easily
Marlow 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup final, TRC win easily
TRC Regatta 1922 - winning crew of club eights
TRC Regatta 1922 - winning crew of club eights
Results 1 to 100 of 815