Showing 815 results

Records
Advanced search options
Print preview View:

714 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects

Britannia Cup semi-final
Britannia Cup semi-final

Digital photographic files

Digital photographic files

Records of Thames Rowing Club

Records of Thames Rowing Club
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup crew
Britannia Cup four
Britannia Cup four
Thames Cup
Thames Cup

Governance

Governance

Photographs

Photographs

Photographic negatives and prints

Photographic negatives and prints
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Thames Cup B crew
Thames Cup B crew
Suzi Perry being presented with the Fiona Dennis Trophy
Suzi Perry being presented with the Fiona Dennis Trophy
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy being presented with the Parkside Trophy
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy being presented with the Parkside Trophy
Thames Cup A crew
Thames Cup A crew
Visitors' crew
Visitors' crew
Final of the Visitors'
Final of the Visitors'
Visitors' crew
Visitors' crew
Britannia Cup crew
Britannia Cup crew
1st VIII
1st VIII
4th VIII
4th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
Winners JW16 Quadruple Sculls
Winners JW16 Quadruple Sculls
Winners JW16 Quadruple Sculls
Winners JW16 Quadruple Sculls
Thames Cup winners
Thames Cup winners
Thames Cup prizegiving
Thames Cup prizegiving
Thames Cup winners
Thames Cup winners
Thames Cup final
Thames Cup final
Thames Cup final
Thames Cup final
Thames Cup semi-final
Thames Cup semi-final
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup crew
Bebington and Laverick in Beijing
Bebington and Laverick in Beijing
Bebington and Laverick in Beijing
Bebington and Laverick in Beijing
Great Britain Women's Quadruple Scull
Great Britain Women's Quadruple Scull
Great Britain Women's Eight
Great Britain Women's Eight
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Great Britain Women's Quadruple Scull
Great Britain Women's Quadruple Scull
Thames Cup A crew
Thames Cup A crew
Pairs' Head pennant winners
Pairs' Head pennant winners
Wyfold winning crew
Wyfold winning crew
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Remenham Cup VIII training
Remenham Cup VIII training
Wyfold winning crew
Wyfold winning crew
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
The winning Remenham Cup VIII
The winning Remenham Cup VIII
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Men's squad
Men's squad
Remenham Cup prizegiving
Remenham Cup prizegiving
Final of the Remenham Cup
Final of the Remenham Cup
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup VIII
Members of the 2005 Henley squad
Members of the 2005 Henley squad
Jo Ganley and Katrina Lythgoe at the Metropolitan Regatta
Jo Ganley and Katrina Lythgoe at the Metropolitan Regatta
Coxless four at the Metropolitan Regatta
Coxless four at the Metropolitan Regatta
Women's eight at the Metropolitan Regatta
Women's eight at the Metropolitan Regatta
Wyfold winning crew 2003
Wyfold winning crew 2003
Wyfold crew with previous winner Gordon Dear
Wyfold crew with previous winner Gordon Dear

Records of general meetings

Records of general meetings

Race entries

Race entries

Race entries

Race entries
Great Britain women's quad
Great Britain women's quad
Great Britain women's quad
Great Britain women's quad
Henley Prize qualifying race
Henley Prize qualifying race

Race entries

Race entries
TRC E
TRC E
Blackie and Bishop at Hazewinkel 1998
Blackie and Bishop at Hazewinkel 1998
TRC F
TRC F
TRC B
TRC B
Batten and Lindsay at World Championships 1998
Batten and Lindsay at World Championships 1998
TRC A
TRC A
TRC C
TRC C
TRC D
TRC D
Guin Batten at Munich 1998
Guin Batten at Munich 1998

Annual reports and accounts

Annual reports and accounts
Elise Laverick at 1996 Nations Cup
Elise Laverick at 1996 Nations Cup
Thames Journal 1995
Thames Journal 1995
1951 Stewards' four
1951 Stewards' four

Journals

Journals

1995 Building works

1995 Building works

Utility bills and associated correspondence

Utility bills and associated correspondence

Affiliation

Affiliation
Thames Journal 1994
Thames Journal 1994
Miriam Batten
Miriam Batten
Women's quad at Henley
Women's quad at Henley
Otto and Haustleitner
Otto and Haustleitner
Thames Journal 1993
Thames Journal 1993
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Naming Faith and Charity
Naming Faith and Charity
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Sue Key
Sue Key
Otto and Hausleitner - Silver in Lightweight Men's Double Sculls
Otto and Hausleitner - Silver in Lightweight Men's Double Sculls
Leon Fletcher, National Champion in single sculls
Leon Fletcher, National Champion in single sculls
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Tony Fingland, David McLellan and Bob Bray in Stewards'
Tony Fingland, David McLellan and Bob Bray in Stewards'
Thames and UL - Gold medallists in Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls
Thames and UL - Gold medallists in Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls
Garry Herbert getting the traditional cox's dunking
Garry Herbert getting the traditional cox's dunking
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Peter Kirkpatrick and others at Henley
Peter Kirkpatrick and others at Henley

Application forms

Application forms
Thames Journal 1992
Thames Journal 1992
Results 1 to 100 of 815