Head of the River Race 1957
1st VIII
3rd VIII
7th VIII
1st VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
3rd VIII
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1959 training at Henley
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Head of the River Race 1959
1960 1st VIII
1961 1st VIII
6th VIII
1962 2nd VIII and coaches
1962 2nd VIII
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
5th VIII
3rd VIII
Unknown head crew
Thames Cup VIII
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
8th VIII (Caius Boat Club, Cambridge)
4th VIII
Wyfold IV
1st VIII
7th VIII
5th VIII
1974 Thames Cup VIII
National Rowing Championships of Great Britain
National Rowing Championships of Great Britain
Flag and inscription from Thames to Mercantile RC
1st Eight
2nd Eight
Unknown head crew
Bedford Regatta
Bedford Regatta
1951 Stewards' four
Veteran crew in the 1986 Head
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
Henley 1988 - TRC crew in the Thames Cup
Ladies Plate B crew
Britannia Cup four 1990
Batten and Freckleton at 1991 World Championships
First eight in the 1991 Head
Open Eight winners - Metropolitan Regatta 1991
Men's Junior Doubles - Gold
Men's Junior Eight - Gold
Women's Eight - Silver
Great Britain LW4- at 1991 World Championships
Sam Allpass - Bronze
Novice coxed four
Plum Puddings
Novice eight
National Champions 1992
Henley Women's Regatta Club VIII winners 1992
Sue Key at 1992 World Championships
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
1st VIII
Women's quad at Henley
Otto and Haustleitner
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Sue Key
Otto and Hausleitner - Silver in Lightweight Men's Double Sculls
Leon Fletcher, National Champion in single sculls
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Tony Fingland, David McLellan and Bob Bray in Stewards'
Thames and UL - Gold medallists in Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls
Garry Herbert getting the traditional cox's dunking
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Peter Kirkpatrick and others at Henley
National Champions in Coxless Fours
National Champions in Coxless Fours
National Champions in Coxless Fours
Henley Town & Visitors' Regatta
Henley Town & Visitors' Regatta
Elise Laverick at 1996 Nations Cup
Women's Eights Head of the River Race programmes
Women's Eights Head of the River Race programmes
Winners of Women's Open Quad Sculls
Winners of Women's Open Coxless Fours
Blackie and Bishop at Hazewinkel 1998
Women's quad
Women's Coxless Four
TRC E
TRC F
TRC B
Batten and Lindsay at World Championships 1998
Women's quad
Women's quad
Fours' Head 1998
TRC A