Henley 1929 Wyfold TRC beating Ibis
Henley 1929 Wyfold TRC beating Pembroke
Henley 1929 Wyfold TRC beating Jesus
Henley 1929 Wyfold TRC beating Courtenay Lodge School
Photo album page - 1929 season summary
Henley 1929 Grand final from Henley church tower
Coxless four in training
Thames Cup VIII training
Unknown head crew
Metropolitan 1930 Junior-Senior four TRC beating St Pauls
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Bean
Jack Beresford boating
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coaches on the bank
Jack Dearlove
Arnold Brown
An LRC Solicitor
Potts Coombe
Henley 1930 Wyfold TRC beating Balliol
Henley 1930 Wyfold LRC beating TRC
Henley 1930 Wyfold paddling
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Vesta bt Thames by 1 length
Denis Guye
Donald Price
Jumbo Edwards
Unknown eights
Bill Killick
Dingle Bell
TRC oarsmen outside the boat tent
Hutch
Fatty Worrall - 1st Trinity
A J Hutton-Squire
Photo album page - 1930 season summary
Henley 1930 Thames Cup TRC beating 1st Trinity
Henley 1930 Thames Cup Vesta beating TRC
Henley 1930 Thames Cup paddling
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Thames bt. 1st Trinity 1 1/4 lengths
F H Wigglesworth
Piggy Eyre and F. Fenner
Photograph Album 1930-1933
Photograph Album 1930-1933
Jack Beresford
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Remenham Club
Unknown oarsman
Oarsmen on Henley Bridge
Henley 1930 House Group
Molesey 1930 TRC pair beating Quintin
Henley 1930 Grand paddling
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair
Bean Vernon
Peter Haig-Thomas
A coach on horseback
Peter Haig-Thomas
Jack Beresford
Ian Fairbairn
Unknown pair
Jim Hartley
Unknown oarsman
Correspondence with members 1930s
Correspondence with members 1930s
Henley 1931 - Grand VIII
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating 1st Trinity
Henley 1931 Grand TRC beating Pembroke
Henley 1931 Grand LRC beating TRC
Henley 1931 Grand
Henley 1931 Wyfold posing with trophy
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Thames members relaxing at Henley
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating Vesta
1931 Ghent winning eight
Grand VIII 1931
Wyfold IV 1931 final - Thames beat Vesta Easily
Thames members at Henley
Photo album page - 1931 season summary
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating LRC
Henley 1931 Thames Cup
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Thames members at Henley
Henley 1931 Thames Cup TRC beating St Catharine's
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand VIII 1931
Great Britain Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games posing with blades
Henley 1932 Grand TRC beating Jesus
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
1932 Stewards' four
Photo album page - 1932 season summary
Marlow 1932 Four TRC beating LRC
Marlow 1932 Grand TRC beating LRC
Henley 1932 Grand training
Stewards' four after winning the final
Stewards' IV 1932
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Georg von Opel
Marlow 1932 junior eight TRC beating Ibis
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Grand VIII 1932