Molesey 1924
Molesey 1924
Henley 1925 - Grand crew shooting Henley bridge
Henley 1925 - Wyfold four training
Henley 1925 - Thames Cup eight training
Henley 1925 - Grand Challenge Cup, TRC beating Christ Church Oxford by 1/4 length
Henley 1925 - Grand Challenge Cup final, after the race
Henley 1925 - Diamond Sculls final, Jack Beresford beating D H L Gollan of Leander
Molesey 1925 - Final Thames Cup eight, Twickenham beating TRC
1925 Philadephia Gold Cup - another view of start
1925 Philadelphia Gold Cup - finish, Beresford won by 31/2 lengths
Henley 1926 - Leander beating Thames in final of Grand
Molesey 1927 - TRC junior seniors beating Vesta
Henley 1927 - Thames Cup, TRC beating Twickenham in final
Henley 1927 - Thames Cup, TRC beating Twickenham in final
Henley 1927 - Grand Challenge Cup, TRC beating LRC in final
Staines 1927 - TRC first eight beating Kingston in final
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand VIII beating Kingston in heat
Junior VIII losing to Kingston
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
Senior IVs
3rd VIII
The Stewards' IV embarking
Festival of Britain Regatta - TRC Senior Coxswainless IV (winners)
Winners of the Olympic coxed IV trials
Signing on for the 1952 Olympics
Maurice Legg
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
The VIII at the RCSME Camp
England Coxed Four
3rd VIII (8th)
Marlow 1928 - TRC junior eight beating Anglian and Bedford Modern in heat
Thames Challenge Cup
National Champions in Coxless Fours
Novice coxed four
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
Eights in the Boat Tent
First eight in the 1991 Head
Women's quad
Women's Coxless Four
TRC crew at Hamburg International Regatta 1886
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1889
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1889
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1949
Unknown head crew
Thames beating "First"
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
Thames at Henley 1930
Head of the River 1931
The Winners of the Wyfold
Grand Challenge Cup at the start
Practice at Henley 1932
Practice at Henley 1932
P.S.B.C. 1931
Molesey Regatta 1931 - Senior Eights, London v Thames
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Practice at Henley 1935
Practice at Henley 1935
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler sculling at Henley
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Thames members relaxing at Henley
Jack Beresford boating
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coaches on the bank
Arnold Brown
Grand VIII 1933
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Gully Nickalls
Unknown eight and coach
Unknown man
Club Eight
Club women's eight at National Championships
Women's Club Coxed Four keep cool
Women's Club Coxed Four at Henley Women's Regatta
Women's four at Henley T&V
Elite Eights - Henley Women's Regatta
England Women's Eight - Home International Regatta
Women’s Pair - Emma James and Alex Murray
TRC E
Women's Elite Eight - Metropolitan 2004
Women's Elite Eight - Henley Women's Regatta 2004
Women's Pair - Emma James and Amanda Skailes
Emma James at Commonwealth Regatta
Winners Women's Senior 1 Quadruple Sculls
England Commonwealth women's eight
Thames Cup VIII 2021 racing
Thames Cup eight 1873
Empire Games Rowing Emigrants
Dick in his Olympic colours