Thames Journal 1989
Thames Journal 1991
Clubhouse
Clubhouse
Utilities
Utilities
Coaching launches
Coaching launches
Club history
Club history
Finish of final of double sculls
Beresford and Southwood after the Olympic final
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
The dead-heating crews in the Centenary Double Sculls
Envelope 4 - Leamington, Ostende
Envelope 4 - Leamington, Ostende
Photographs
Photographs
Forster Cup (Senior 2 eights) winners, Met 2002
Winners of Women's Senior 3 Eights, Met 2001
Wyfold winning crew
Final of the Wyfold
Sue Key
Elise Laverick
John Robson
Geoffrey Page
Pauline Rayner
Men's squad 2005
Old tank
Clubhouse from the river
Opening of the Burrough Building
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy with the Parkside Trophy
Opening of the Burrough Building
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 1999
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Opening of the Burrough Building
Opening of the Burrough Building
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Peter Haining and John Russell
Peter Haining
Winners of Women's Open Coxless Fours
Men's Junior Eight - Gold
Tony Rees and Ham Ward
Ladies Plate B crew
Women's Eight - Silver
Head of the River Race 1959
Jack Beresford and Walter Hoover
Men's quad
Women's quad
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1905
Final of the Remenham Cup
Veteran crew in the 1986 Head
Thames Cup winners 1872
Unknown pair
Albums and scrapbooks
Albums and scrapbooks
Micky Slater
Untitled
Photograph Album 1869
Untitled
P. Wilkinson
James Catty
John Hughes
Edward Scovell
William Forrester
Charles Cream
W. Mapleton
Wyfold four 1870
Alfred Trehearne
William Smale
Richard Inman
W B Giles
Edward Swain
Alexander Gaskell
W H Hall
George Vize?
George Vize
Unknown early member
Marcus Beresford, Club President 1870-1871
A group of early members
Charles Etherington
W Johnston
Unknown early member
Charles Drury
Thomas King
Unknown figure and horse
Unknown early member
Journals
Journals
T H Tyler Rowing record volume 1
T H Tyler Rowing record volume 1
Photographs
Photographs
Negatives
Negatives
University of London Boat Club 1930
1928 Putney Regatta, Junior-Senior Eights
Head of River Championship 1930
York Regatta 1924
An unfortunate "crab"
York City Rowing Club 1924
Leeds University Boat Club 1924
Practice at Henley 1931
Practice at Henley 1931
Practice at Henley 1931
Thames leading Balliol
A splendid spurt by Jesus
Poly Schools with Cambridge