Women's Club Coxed Four at Henley Women's Regatta
Women's Eight's Head 1999
Women's Club Coxed Four at Henley Women's Regatta
Women's Club Coxed Four keep cool
Women's Club Coxed Four at Henley Women's Regatta - racing Marlow
Women's Coxed Four at National Championships 2000
Women's four at Henley T&V
Henley Prize 2001
Women’s Pair - Emma James and Alex Murray
Club Eight
Women’s Pair - Emma James and Alex Murray
Women’s Pair - Emma James and Alex Murray
Women’s Pair - Emma James and Alex Murray
Women’s Pair - Emma James and Alex Murray
Women's Pair - Alex Murray and Emma James
England Women's Pair - Alex Murray and Emma James
England Women's Eight - Home International Regatta
England Women's Eight - Home International Regatta
Women's Pair - Emma James and Lucy Bowen
Club Eight
Fours' Head 2001 - Women's Coxed Four
Composite eight at Metropolitan
Elite Eights - Henley Women's Regatta
Thames RC & Wallingford RC
Wyfold four 2002
Composite eight at National Championships
England Commonwealth women's eight
England Commonwealth women's eight
England Commonwealth women's eight
Club Eight
England Commonwealth women's eight
England Commonwealth women's eight
Emma James at Commonwealth Regatta
Emma James at Commonwealth Regatta
Women's Pair - Emma James and Amanda Skailes
Women's Pair - Emma James and Amanda Skailes
Women's Pair - Emma James and Amanda Skailes
Women's Pair - Emma James and Amanda Skailes
Women's Pair - Emma James and Amanda Skailes
Fours Head 2003 - Elite Women's Coxless Four
Club Eight
Women's Elite Eight - Metropolitan 2004
Women's Elite Eight - Henley Women's Regatta 2004
Women's Elite Eight - Henley Women's Regatta 2004
Women's Elite Eight - Henley Women's Regatta 2004
Women's Elite Eight - Henley Women's Regatta 2004
Women's Pair - Emma James and Amanda Skailes
Winners Women's Senior 1 Quadruple Sculls
Club Eight
Thames members in Stewards' Enclosure
Remenham Challenge Cup winners
Emma James with Henley medal
Club Eight
Club Eight Prizegiving
146th Harvard - Yale Regatta Programme
146th Harvard - Yale Regatta Programme
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1949
House Dinner in honour of the Australian Olympic Rowing Team
House Dinner in honour of the Australian Olympic Rowing Team
Boustead Cup Dinners
Boustead Cup Dinners
Empire Games Rowing Emigrants
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1870
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1871
Thames Cup 1872
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1873
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1876
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1878
TRC crew in the 1882 match against Hillsdale
TRC crew at Hamburg International Regatta 1886
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1888
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1889
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1889
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1894
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1905
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1908
Bruce Logan and Rought in the Silver Goblets and Nickalls' Challenge Cup 1912
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1920
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1922
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1923
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1925
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1926
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1927 paddling to start
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1927 posing with trophy
TRC Henley winning crews 1927 posing with trophies
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1927 posing with trophy
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1927 posing with trophy
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1927 posing with trophy
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1927 paddling to start
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Henley 1928 - Final of the Grand from Henley church tower
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1928 posing with trophy
TRC winning crews at Henley Royal Regatta 1928
Collage of photographs from the 1928 Olympics
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1928 posing with trophy
Great Britain Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games posing with blades
Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games - Great Britain beating Germany
Beresford and Southwood at 1936 Berlin Olympic Games
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1948 posing with trophy
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948 posing with trophy