Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Thames Cup VIII
Unknown eight at upriver regatta
Season summary 1925
Season summary 1927
Empire Games Rowing Emigrants
TRC Big Room
River Thames from the fields above Remenham
Great Britain 1924 Olympic Eight
George Parlby receiving the Medal of the Order of Australia
Royal Barge of George V and Queen Mary at Henley
3rd VIII
Unknown coxless four training at Henley
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
5th VIII
4th VIII
1st VIII
Pauline Rayner congratulates Sam Allpass
Unknown head crew
7th VIII
Unknown head crew
7th VIII
Unknown head crew
5th VIII
7th VIII
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
TRC Big Room
1950 Grand VIII
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup VIII beating LRC in the final
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Stewards' IV
Thames Cup VIII training
2nd VIII
TRC bar
5th VIII
Big Room prepared for a celebratory dinner, with trophies
1961 2nd VIII
1960 1st VIII
1961 1st VIII
1962 1st VIII
1962 2nd VIII and coaches
1962 2nd VIII
Peter Kirkpatrick and others at Henley
Thames tank under construction
Chester 1935
A J Hutton-Squire
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup VIII training
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup VIII beating Queens' College
Julius Beresford and others track racing progress at Henley
Wyfold IV
Thames Cup crew beating Henley easily
Thames Cup VIII losing to the Royal Air Force
TRC clubhouse
TRC bar
Unknown head crew
9th VIII
TRC members in the bar
Grand VIII
Thames Cup VIII
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Walton - Junior Senior fours
Cloutte and Beresford
Head of the River Race 1957
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
Miriam Batten
Miriam Batten
Pat Harkness, Sarah Bolton and Lesley Baguley
Police officer attending for Prince Michael of Kent's visit
Mark Treserden
Clare Salmon
Izzy Grindal
John Robson
1951 Stewards' four
TRC sculler racing at an upriver regatta
TRC racing Cygnet at an upriver regatta
6th VIII
1st VIII
2nd VIII
Bill Baker, Alan Reddin and Gavin Reddin in Lucerne
Otto and Haustleitner
Women's quad at Henley
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs