TRC racing Cygnet at an upriver regatta
TRC sculler racing at an upriver regatta
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Thames RC beating Jesus and Pembroke in the final of the Grand Challenge Cup
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
Head of the River Race 1948
Unknown eight at upriver regatta
Italian bowman Giorgio Scherli, exhausted after the dead heat
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Centenary Double Sculls
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Head of the River Race late 1930s
Head of the River Race late 1930s
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
A J Hutton-Squire
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
The dead-heating crews in the Centenary Double Sculls
Tig Tyler sculling at Henley
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
TRC Big Room
TRC Big Room
Tig Tyler after a race in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler sculling at Henley
TRC members in the bar
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
Chester 1935
Practice at Henley 1935
Practice at Henley 1935
Scratch eight of scullers that finished 7th in the Head
Diamonds 1935 vs Branco
Thames Cup VIII
"Scullers" Eight 1935
Practice at Henley 1935
Diamonds 1935 vs Rufli
Thames Cup VIII beating LRC in the final
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Walton - Junior Senior fours
Final of the Wingfield Sculls
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coaches on the bank
Arnold Brown
Grand VIII 1933
Goblets 1933 - L. Clive, H.R.A. Edwards, Christchurch
An LRC Solicitor
Gully Nickalls
Unknown eight and coach
Unknown man
Denis Guye
Dingle Bell
TRC oarsmen outside the boat tent
Stewards' IV 1933 - Felix Badcock
Unknown coach
Grand VIII 1933
B S Fidler
Henley course
Piggy Eyre and F. Fenner
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Stewards' IV 1933 - Ronnie Symonds
Remenham Club
Oarsmen on Henley Bridge
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Ronnie Teale
Crowds on the booms
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair
Bean Vernon
Peter Haig-Thomas
Ian Fairbairn
Stewards' IV 1933 - Tig Tyler
Unknown pair
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Henley landing stages
Henley course
Grand Challenge Cup at the start
Practice at Henley 1932
Practice at Henley 1932
P.S.B.C. 1931
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
1932 Stewards' four
Practice at Henley 1932
Final of the Stewards' - Thames beating Berliner Ruder Club
Stewards' four after winning the final
The Stewards' Challengge Cup - Presentation
The Grand - Thames Beating Jesus
Marlow 1932 - Final of the Senior Fours