Junior VIII v St Edmund Hall
TRC 'A' crew - winners of senior eights
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, watching crews marshalling for the Head of the River Race
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, alongside another day launch
Festival Regatta of the Serpentine, senior fours won by Thames RC
Winners of senior fours
Winners of senior eights
Princess Elizabeth and others watch the Head of the River Race from the TRC balcony
TRC 'A' winning final from TRC 'B' and Colet BC
Final of the senior pairs - Christie & Rushmere winning from Taylor & Pinches (London)
Winter 1951-52 - 1st VIII with Ronnie Symonds and George Moody at Strand-on-the-Green
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, watching the start of the Head of the River Race
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, alongside the Polytechnic boathouse
Princess Elizabeth disembarking from Enchantress, assisted by Doggett's Coat and Badge winner Bert Barry
Start of the Head of the River Race 1951, from Chiswick Bridge
2nd VIII
1950 Grand VIII
River Thames from the fields above Remenham
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
1st VIII finishing fifth
Berry and Dick, 1950
Grand VIII
3rd VIII
5th VIII
Stewards' IV practising at Henley
Shaw, Debenham, Pope, Graydon and Kirkpatrick
The Grand Eight 1950
7th VIII
Thames Cup VIII training
Stewards' IV
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
10th Eight (Veterans) - finished!
2nd Eight (finished 21st)
Grand final - Leander beating Thames
1st Eight (finished second)
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
Grand final - Leander vs Thames
TRC racing Cygnet at an upriver regatta
TRC sculler racing at an upriver regatta
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Thames RC beating Jesus and Pembroke in the final of the Grand Challenge Cup
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
Unknown eight at upriver regatta
A J Hutton-Squire
TRC Big Room
TRC Big Room
TRC members in the bar
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
Chester 1935
Scratch eight of scullers that finished 7th in the Head
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup VIII beating LRC in the final
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Walton - Junior Senior fours
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coaches on the bank
Arnold Brown
Grand VIII 1933
Goblets 1933 - L. Clive, H.R.A. Edwards, Christchurch
An LRC Solicitor
Gully Nickalls
Unknown eight and coach
Unknown man
Denis Guye
Dingle Bell
TRC oarsmen outside the boat tent
Stewards' IV 1933 - Felix Badcock
Unknown coach
Grand VIII 1933
B S Fidler
Henley course
Piggy Eyre and F. Fenner
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Stewards' IV 1933 - Ronnie Symonds
Remenham Club
Oarsmen on Henley Bridge
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Ronnie Teale
Crowds on the booms
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair
Bean Vernon
Peter Haig-Thomas
Ian Fairbairn
Stewards' IV 1933 - Tig Tyler
Unknown pair
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Henley landing stages
Henley course