Blackie and Bishop at Hazewinkel 1998
Elise Laverick
Women's quad
Women's Coxless Four
TRC E
TRC F
TRC B
Batten and Lindsay at World Championships 1998
Women's quad
Women's quad
Fours' Head 1998
TRC A
Sue Key
Elise Laverick
Men's quad
Women's quad
TRC C
TRC D
Guin Batten at Munich 1998
John Stephenson
Elise Laverick and sponsor
Alison Brownless
Bernard Churcher
Women's quad
Men's quad
Tony Rees and Ham Ward
Elise Laverick at 1996 Nations Cup
Winners of Women's Open Quad Sculls
Winners of Women's Open Coxless Fours
1951 Stewards' four
Geoffrey Page
National Champions in Coxless Fours
National Champions in Coxless Fours
Miriam Batten
National Champions in Coxless Fours
Women's quad at Henley
Otto and Haustleitner
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Naming Faith and Charity
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Sue Key
Otto and Hausleitner - Silver in Lightweight Men's Double Sculls
Leon Fletcher, National Champion in single sculls
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Tony Fingland, David McLellan and Bob Bray in Stewards'
Thames and UL - Gold medallists in Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls
Garry Herbert getting the traditional cox's dunking
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Peter Kirkpatrick and others at Henley
Novice coxed four
Plum Puddings
Pauline Rayner congratulates Sam Allpass
Novice eight
National Champions 1992
Henley Women's Regatta Club VIII winners 1992
Sue Key at 1992 World Championships
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
1st VIII
Batten and Freckleton at 1991 World Championships
First eight in the 1991 Head
Open Eight winners - Metropolitan Regatta 1991
Men's Junior Doubles - Gold
Men's Junior Eight - Gold
Women's Eight - Silver
Great Britain LW4- at 1991 World Championships
Sam Allpass - Bronze
Bill Baker, Alan Reddin and Gavin Reddin in Lucerne
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Tim Wilson and Willie Ross
Unknown head crew
Ramsay-Murray
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Britannia Cup four 1990
Clare Salmon
Police officer attending for Prince Michael of Kent's visit
Miriam Batten
Mark Treserden
Izzy Grindal
Pat Harkness, Sarah Bolton and Lesley Baguley
Miriam Batten
Henley 1988 - TRC crew in the Thames Cup
Ladies Plate B crew
John Robson
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
Veteran crew in the 1986 Head
George Parlby receiving the Medal of the Order of Australia
Unknown sculler
Riggers
Rigger
Unknown head crew