Club women's eight at National Championships
Club eight celebrating
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club women's eight at National Championships
Club Eight
Club women's eight at National Championships
Club Eight Prizegiving
Club Eight
Dick Malt and Gary Stubbs
Club Eight
1951 Stewards' four
Henley Town & Visitors' Regatta
Henley Town & Visitors' Regatta
National Champions in Coxless Fours
National Champions in Coxless Fours
National Champions in Coxless Fours
Women's quad at Henley
Otto and Haustleitner
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Sue Key
Otto and Hausleitner - Silver in Lightweight Men's Double Sculls
Leon Fletcher, National Champion in single sculls
Tony Fingland, David McLellan and Bob Bray in Stewards'
Thames and UL - Gold medallists in Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Peter Kirkpatrick and others at Henley
Novice coxed four
Novice eight
National Champions 1992
Henley Women's Regatta Club VIII winners 1992
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
Open Eight winners - Metropolitan Regatta 1991
Men's Junior Doubles - Gold
Men's Junior Eight - Gold
Women's Eight - Silver
Sam Allpass - Bronze
Britannia Cup four 1990
Henley 1988 - TRC crew in the Thames Cup
Ladies Plate B crew
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
Flag and inscription from Thames to Mercantile RC
Bedford Regatta
Bedford Regatta
National Rowing Championships of Great Britain
National Rowing Championships of Great Britain
Walton Amateur Regatta
Walton Amateur Regatta
1974 Thames Cup VIII
Wyfold IV
Thames Cup VIII
Unknown coxless four training at Henley
1962 2nd VIII and coaches
1962 2nd VIII
1961 1st VIII
1960 1st VIII
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1959 training at Henley
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
The Thames Cup VIII
The Grand VIII
The Wyfold IV
Thames winning final from Kettering
Thames winning Junior Clinker VIIIs
2nd VIII winning heat of Senior Eights
Henley 1954 - TRC crews in the Grand and Thames Cup training at Henley
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1954 posing with trophies
Henley 1954
Henley 1954 - Heat of the Grand, TRC beating LRC
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1959 posing with trophies
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
Thames Cup VIII losing to the Royal Air Force
Staines Amateur Regatta
Staines Amateur Regatta
Maurice Legg
Ronnie
Dick
Ronnie
Ronnie and Roy Meldrum
Dick
Fours from the first VIII practising
Bean
Senior VIII 'B' - Festival Regatta
The Stewards' IV embarking
Festival of Britain Regatta - TRC Senior Coxswainless IV (winners)
Paddling away from raft
Freddie at work
Winning final from Molesey by 2 lengths
Junior VIII v St Edmund Hall
Ian Fairbairn and Dick enjoying the fruits of victory
TRC 'A' crew - winners of senior eights
Festival Regatta of the Serpentine, senior fours won by Thames RC
Winners of senior fours
Winners of senior eights
Junior VIII v Peterhouse and Maidenhead
Tony Rowe and Hank Rushmere enjoying the fruits of victory
TRC 'A' winning final from TRC 'B' and Colet BC
Final of the senior pairs - Christie & Rushmere winning from Taylor & Pinches (London)
2nd VIII
1950 Grand VIII
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
Senior IVs