Showing 294 results

Records
United Kingdom With digital objects
Print preview View:
10th Eight (Veterans) - finished!
10th Eight (Veterans) - finished!
1932 Stewards' four
1932 Stewards' four
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
1950 Grand VIII
1950 Grand VIII
1951 Stewards' four
1951 Stewards' four
1960 1st VIII
1960 1st VIII
1961 1st VIII
1961 1st VIII
1961 2nd VIII
1961 2nd VIII
1962 2nd VIII
1962 2nd VIII
1962 2nd VIII and coaches
1962 2nd VIII and coaches
1st Eight (finished second)
1st Eight (finished second)
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII
1st VIII - finished second
1st VIII - finished second
1st VIII finishing Head
1st VIII finishing Head
1st VIII finishing fifth
1st VIII finishing fifth
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
1st VIII paddling to the start
1st VIII paddling to the start
1st VIII, finished Head
1st VIII, finished Head
2nd Eight (finished 21st)
2nd Eight (finished 21st)
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
2nd VIII finishing 6th
2nd VIII finishing 6th
2nd VIII finishing fourth
2nd VIII finishing fourth
2nd VIII passing IC opposite the clubhouse
2nd VIII passing IC opposite the clubhouse
2nd VIII, finished 5th
2nd VIII, finished 5th
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII (8th)
3rd VIII (8th)
4th VIII
4th VIII
4th VIII
4th VIII
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
5th VIII
6th VIII
6th VIII
6th VIII
6th VIII
6th VIII
6th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII
7th VIII (Juniors)
7th VIII (Juniors)
7th VIII (scratch)
7th VIII (scratch)
8th VIII (Caius Boat Club, Cambridge)
8th VIII (Caius Boat Club, Cambridge)
9th VIII
9th VIII
9th VIII
9th VIII
A J Hutton-Squire
A J Hutton-Squire
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
Berry and Dick, 1950
Berry and Dick, 1950
Big Room prepared for a celebratory dinner, with trophies
Big Room prepared for a celebratory dinner, with trophies
Britannia Cup crew
Britannia Cup crew
Britannia Cup four
Britannia Cup four
Britannia Cup semi-final
Britannia Cup semi-final
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Chester 1935
Chester 1935
Cloutte and Beresford
Cloutte and Beresford
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Coxless four at the Metropolitan Regatta
Coxless four at the Metropolitan Regatta
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Sherpa Swat conquers Mount Hedsor
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Sherpa Swat conquers Mount Hedsor
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Swat and Pussy
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Swat and Pussy
Felix and his guests at Hedsor Wharf
Felix and his guests at Hedsor Wharf
Festival Regatta of the Serpentine, senior fours won by Thames RC
Festival Regatta of the Serpentine, senior fours won by Thames RC
Festival of Britain Regatta - TRC Senior Coxswainless IV (winners)
Festival of Britain Regatta - TRC Senior Coxswainless IV (winners)
Final of the Remenham Cup
Final of the Remenham Cup
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Final of the Visitors'
Final of the Visitors'
Final of the Wingfield Sculls
Final of the Wingfield Sculls
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the senior pairs - Christie & Rushmere winning from Taylor & Pinches (London)
Final of the senior pairs - Christie & Rushmere winning from Taylor & Pinches (London)
Results 1 to 100 of 294