Wyfold crew 1872
Thames Cup eight 1872
TRC crew in the 1882 match against Hillsdale
Unknown eight at upriver regatta
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1905
Thames RC, Trinity Vicarage, Henley 1909
TRC bar
Cloutte and Beresford
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Royal Barge of George V and Queen Mary at Henley
Thames RC, Countess Gardens, Henley 1912
River Thames from the fields above Remenham
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Wyfold final, TRC vs Vesta
TRC clubhouse
Walton 1920 - winners of Walton Fours 1920
Walton 1920 - winning crew senior eights
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Julius Beresford and others track racing progress at Henley
Big Room prepared for a celebratory dinner, with trophies
Jack Beresford racing in the Diamonds
TRC Big Room
TRC Big Room
Henley 1920 Winning crew (Thames RC) Wyfolds
Henley 1920 - R Bare receiving Thames Challenge Cup
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Walton 1921 - senior eights final, Thames winning from London
Walton 1921 - final Walton fours, won by TRC
Jack Beresford and Walter Hoover
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames rowing away after race
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames winning
York Regatta 1924
York City Rowing Club 1924
Thames Cup VIII beating Queens' College
Bradford 'Eight' Race 1926
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup crew beating Henley easily
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1927 paddling to start
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1927 paddling to start
Bradford 'Eight' Race 1927
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
Henley 1928 - TRC beating 1st Trinity in final of Grand Challenge Cup
1928 Putney Regatta, Junior-Senior Eights
Henley 1929 Grand final from Henley church tower
Thames Cup VIII training
Thames beating "First"
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
Thames at Henley 1930
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Jack Beresford boating
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coaches on the bank
Arnold Brown
An LRC Solicitor
Thames losing to Vesta
Quintin beating Thames
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Vesta bt Thames by 1 length
Denis Guye
Dingle Bell
TRC oarsmen outside the boat tent
A J Hutton-Squire
Head of River Championship 1930
An unfortunate "crab"
Thames leading Balliol
A splendid spurt by Jesus
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Thames bt. 1st Trinity 1 1/4 lengths
Piggy Eyre and F. Fenner
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Remenham Club
Oarsmen on Henley Bridge
1930 Thames Cup eight practising at Henley
1930 Thames Cup eight practising at Henley
London winning by 6 ft. from Thames
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair
Bean Vernon
Peter Haig-Thomas
Ian Fairbairn
Unknown pair
Henley 1931 - Grand VIII
Head of the River 1931
Thames pacing Cambridge
The Winners of the Wyfold
P.S.B.C. 1931
Molesey Regatta 1931 - Senior Eights, London v Thames
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Thames members relaxing at Henley
Thames "A" Crew 1931
Thames "A" Crew 1931
Wyfolds - Thames v First Trinity
Wyfolds - Thames v Vesta
Wyfolds - Thames v London
Practising at Henley 1931
Grand VIII 1931