Showing 825 results

Records
With digital objects
Print preview View:
Opening of the Burrough Building
Opening of the Burrough Building
Opening of the Burrough Building
Opening of the Burrough Building
Opening of the Burrough Building
Opening of the Burrough Building
Opening of the Burrough Building
Opening of the Burrough Building
Opening of the Burrough Building
Opening of the Burrough Building
Opening of the Burrough Building
Opening of the Burrough Building
Oscar Bird
Oscar Bird
Ostend 1949
Ostend 1949
Ostende
Ostende
Ostende
Ostende
Ostende
Ostende
Ostende
Ostende
Ostende
Ostende
Ostende
Ostende
Otto and Hausleitner - Silver in Lightweight Men's Double Sculls
Otto and Hausleitner - Silver in Lightweight Men's Double Sculls
Otto and Haustleitner
Otto and Haustleitner
Paddling away from raft
Paddling away from raft
Pairs' Head pennant winners
Pairs' Head pennant winners
Pat Harkness, Sarah Bolton and Lesley Baguley
Pat Harkness, Sarah Bolton and Lesley Baguley
Pauline Rayner
Pauline Rayner
Pauline Rayner congratulates Sam Allpass
Pauline Rayner congratulates Sam Allpass
Peter Haining
Peter Haining
Peter Haining and John Russell
Peter Haining and John Russell
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
Peter Kirkpatrick and others at Henley
Peter Kirkpatrick and others at Henley
Photo album page - 1928 season summary
Photo album page - 1928 season summary
Photo album page - 1929 season summary
Photo album page - 1929 season summary
Photo album page - 1930 season summary
Photo album page - 1930 season summary
Photo album page - 1931 season summary
Photo album page - 1931 season summary
Photo album page - 1932 season summary
Photo album page - 1932 season summary
Piggy at Henley 1928
Piggy at Henley 1928
Plum Puddings
Plum Puddings
Police officer attending for Prince Michael of Kent's visit
Police officer attending for Prince Michael of Kent's visit
Post-Henley training at Putney - the 2nd VIII
Post-Henley training at Putney - the 2nd VIII
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, alongside another day launch
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, alongside another day launch
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, alongside another day launch
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, alongside another day launch
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, alongside the Polytechnic boathouse
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, alongside the Polytechnic boathouse
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, alongside the Polytechnic boathouse
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, alongside the Polytechnic boathouse
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, watching crews marshalling for the Head of the River Race
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, watching crews marshalling for the Head of the River Race
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, watching the start of the Head of the River Race
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, watching the start of the Head of the River Race
Princess Elizabeth and others watch the Head of the River Race from the TRC balcony
Princess Elizabeth and others watch the Head of the River Race from the TRC balcony
Princess Elizabeth disembarking from Enchantress, assisted by Doggett's Coat and Badge winner Bert Barry
Princess Elizabeth disembarking from Enchantress, assisted by Doggett's Coat and Badge winner Bert Barry
Princess Elizabeth disembarking from Enchantress, assisted by a Doggett's Coat and Badge winner
Princess Elizabeth disembarking from Enchantress, assisted by a Doggett's Coat and Badge winner
Princess Elizabeth leaves the TRC clubhouse in a chauffer driven car
Princess Elizabeth leaves the TRC clubhouse in a chauffer driven car
Princess Elizabeth with James Hartley on the balcony during the race
Princess Elizabeth with James Hartley on the balcony during the race
Princess Elizabeth, J H Hartley and Ian Fairbairn at the start
Princess Elizabeth, J H Hartley and Ian Fairbairn at the start
Queen's Watermen
Queen's Watermen
Queen's Watermen
Queen's Watermen
Ramsay-Murray
Ramsay-Murray
Rand, Legg and Pope at Toronto airport
Rand, Legg and Pope at Toronto airport
Reading 1927 - TRC second eight, winners of Grand at Reading
Reading 1927 - TRC second eight, winners of Grand at Reading
Remenham Cup VIII training
Remenham Cup VIII training
Remenham Cup crew 2004
Remenham Cup crew 2004
Remenham Cup prizegiving
Remenham Cup prizegiving
Richmond 1926 - Junior Senior eights, TRC beating Twickenham
Richmond 1926 - Junior Senior eights, TRC beating Twickenham
Rigger
Rigger
Riggers
Riggers
River Thames from the fields above Remenham
River Thames from the fields above Remenham
Ronnie
Ronnie
Ronnie
Ronnie
Ronnie and Roy Meldrum
Ronnie and Roy Meldrum
Royal Barge of George V and Queen Mary at Henley
Royal Barge of George V and Queen Mary at Henley
Rupert Guinness
Rupert Guinness
Ruth Doyle
Ruth Doyle
Sam Allpass - Bronze
Sam Allpass - Bronze
Scratch eight of scullers that finished 7th in the Head
Scratch eight of scullers that finished 7th in the Head
Season summary 1925
Season summary 1925
Season summary 1927
Season summary 1927
Senior IV winning final from London
Senior IV winning final from London
Senior IV winning final from London RC
Senior IV winning final from London RC
Senior IVs
Senior IVs
Senior Pair winning from Icena
Senior Pair winning from Icena
Senior VIII 'B' - Festival Regatta
Senior VIII 'B' - Festival Regatta
Senior eight 1921
Senior eight 1921
Sesqicentenary Dinner
Sesqicentenary Dinner
Shaw, Debenham, Pope, Graydon and Kirkpatrick
Shaw, Debenham, Pope, Graydon and Kirkpatrick
Signing on for the 1952 Olympics
Signing on for the 1952 Olympics
Staines 1921 - final of senior fours, won by TRC from LRC
Staines 1921 - final of senior fours, won by TRC from LRC
Staines 1921 - winning crew of senior eight
Staines 1921 - winning crew of senior eight
Staines 1925 - Junior Senior eights final, TRC beating Imperial College
Staines 1925 - Junior Senior eights final, TRC beating Imperial College
Staines 1925 - Senior eights final, TRC beating London
Staines 1925 - Senior eights final, TRC beating London
Staines 1927 - TRC beating Staines in junior eights
Staines 1927 - TRC beating Staines in junior eights
Staines 1927 - TRC first eight beating Kingston in final
Staines 1927 - TRC first eight beating Kingston in final
Staines 1927 - TRC first eight beating LRC
Staines 1927 - TRC first eight beating LRC
Start of the Head of the River Race 1951, from Chiswick Bridge
Start of the Head of the River Race 1951, from Chiswick Bridge
Start of the Olympic final
Start of the Olympic final
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
Stewards' IV
Stewards' IV
Stewards' IV practising at Henley
Stewards' IV practising at Henley
Sue Key
Sue Key
Sue Key
Sue Key
Sue Key
Sue Key
Sue Key at 1992 World Championships
Sue Key at 1992 World Championships
Suzi Perry being presented with the Fiona Dennis Trophy
Suzi Perry being presented with the Fiona Dennis Trophy
TRC 'A' crew - winners of senior eights
TRC 'A' crew - winners of senior eights
TRC 'A' winning final from TRC 'B' and Colet BC
TRC 'A' winning final from TRC 'B' and Colet BC
TRC A
TRC A
TRC B
TRC B
TRC Big Room
TRC Big Room
TRC Big Room
TRC Big Room
Results 501 to 600 of 825