1962 2nd VIII and coaches
1962 2nd VIII
Thames Cup VIII
Wyfold IV
1974 Thames Cup VIII
Flag and inscription from Thames to Mercantile RC
1951 Stewards' four
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
Henley 1988 - TRC crew in the Thames Cup
Ladies Plate B crew
Britannia Cup four 1990
Open Eight winners - Metropolitan Regatta 1991
Men's Junior Doubles - Gold
Men's Junior Eight - Gold
Women's Eight - Silver
Sam Allpass - Bronze
Novice coxed four
Novice eight
National Champions 1992
Henley Women's Regatta Club VIII winners 1992
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
Women's quad at Henley
Otto and Haustleitner
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Sue Key
Otto and Hausleitner - Silver in Lightweight Men's Double Sculls
Leon Fletcher, National Champion in single sculls
Tony Fingland, David McLellan and Bob Bray in Stewards'
Thames and UL - Gold medallists in Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Peter Kirkpatrick and others at Henley
National Champions in Coxless Fours
National Champions in Coxless Fours
National Champions in Coxless Fours
Eights in the Boat Tent
Club Eight
Club women's eight at National Championships
Club eight celebrating
Club Eight
Club Eight
Club women's eight at National Championships
Club Eight
Club women's eight at National Championships
Club Eight Prizegiving
Club Eight
Dick Malt and Gary Stubbs
Club Eight
Thames Challenge Cup
Women's Club Coxed Four keep cool
Women's Club Coxed Four at Henley Women's Regatta
Women's four at Henley T&V
Women's coxed four at Nottingham City Regatta
Women's Club Coxed Four at Henley Women's Regatta - racing Marlow
Women's coxed four at Metropolitan Regatta
Women's Coxed Four at National Championships 2000
Women's Club Coxed Four at Henley Women's Regatta
Henley Prize qualifying race
England Women's Eight - Home International Regatta
Women’s Pair - Emma James and Alex Murray
Women’s Pair - Emma James and Alex Murray
Women's Pair - Alex Murray and Emma James
Women’s Pair - Emma James and Alex Murray
Winners of Women's Senior 3 Eights, Met 2001
Women’s Pair - Emma James and Alex Murray
England Women's Pair - Alex Murray and Emma James
England Women's Eight - Home International Regatta
Henley Prize 2001
Women’s Pair - Emma James and Alex Murray
Elite Eights - Henley Women's Regatta
Thames RC & Wallingford RC
Forster Cup (Senior 2 eights) winners, Met 2002
Composite eight at Metropolitan
Composite eight at National Championships
Women's Pair - Emma James and Amanda Skailes
Wyfold winning crew 2003
Wyfold crew with previous winner Gordon Dear
Women's Pair - Emma James and Amanda Skailes
Thames members in Stewards' Enclosure
Women's Pair - Emma James and Amanda Skailes
Women's Pair - Emma James and Amanda Skailes
Women's Pair - Emma James and Amanda Skailes
Women's Elite Eight - Metropolitan 2004
Women's Elite Eight - Henley Women's Regatta 2004
Remenham Cup crew 2004
Women's Elite Eight - Henley Women's Regatta 2004
Women's Pair - Emma James and Amanda Skailes
Jo Ganley and Katrina Lythgoe at the Metropolitan Regatta
Coxless four at the Metropolitan Regatta
Women's Elite Eight - Henley Women's Regatta 2004
Women's eight at the Metropolitan Regatta
Elite eight with Kate Hoey
Women's Elite Eight - Henley Women's Regatta 2004
The winning Remenham Cup VIII
Winners Women's Senior 1 Quadruple Sculls
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Winners of most successful club at Metropolitan Regatta 2005
Remenham Cup prizegiving
Thames Cup VIII
Final of the Remenham Cup