Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1932 - Berliner beat London
Dick Southwood
Coxless Four at 1932 Olympic Games - Great Britain beating Germany
Henley 1932 Grand Leander beating TRC
Henley 1932 Thames Cup training
Head of the River Race 1932 second eight
Grand VIII 1932
Georg von Opel
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Grand VIII 1933
Goblets 1933 - L. Clive, H.R.A. Edwards, Christchurch
Gully Nickalls
Unknown eight and coach
Unknown man
Stewards' IV 1933 - Felix Badcock
Unknown coach
Grand VIII 1933
B S Fidler
Henley course
Stewards' IV 1933 - Ronnie Symonds
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Ronnie Teale
Crowds on the booms
Stewards' IV 1933 - Tig Tyler
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Henley landing stages
Henley course
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup VIII beating LRC in the final
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Regatta programmes and results
Regatta programmes and results
Walton - Junior Senior fours
Racing
Racing
Henley Royal Regatta programmes
Henley Royal Regatta programmes
Chester 1935
Scratch eight of scullers that finished 7th in the Head
Thames Cup VIII
Proposed Thames Barrage
Proposed Thames Barrage
Unknown head crew
Beresford and Southwood at 1936 Berlin Olympic Games
TRC bar
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
Head of the River Race programmes
Head of the River Race programmes
Empire Games Rowing Emigrants
Physical Training and Recreation Act 1937
Physical Training and Recreation Act 1937
TRC members in the bar
Sale of plot to Imperial College Boat Club
Sale of plot to Imperial College Boat Club
Employment of house stewards and related staff
Employment of house stewards and related staff
General and Committee Minutes 1938-1958
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1938
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1938
Head of the River Race results
Head of the River Race results
Unknown coxless four training at Henley
Unknown head crew
ARA reports and correspondence
ARA reports and correspondence
Unknown head crew
Boustead Cup Dinners
Boustead Cup Dinners
Thames RC beating Jesus and Pembroke in the final of the Grand Challenge Cup
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948 posing with trophy
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Great Britain rowing team, 1948 Olympics
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Confirmation of membership letter - Tim Wilson
Confirmation of membership letter - Tim Wilson
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1948 posing with trophy
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
Photograph album 1948-1959
Photograph album 1948-1959
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Thames beating Union Nautique, Liege in the final of senior eights
Ostend 1949
Grand VIII beating Kingston in heat
Junior VIII losing to Kingston
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1949
10th Eight (Veterans) - finished!
Losing final of the Grand to London
Senior Pair winning from Icena
Junior Senior VIII winning final from Eton Excelsior
Thames racing to win heat of senior eights
2nd Eight (finished 21st)
2nd VIII winning Thames Cup eights
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
Grand final - Leander beating Thames
Journals
Journals
Staines Amateur Regatta
Staines Amateur Regatta
1st Eight (finished second)
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
Senior IV winning final from London