Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Sue Key
Otto and Hausleitner - Silver in Lightweight Men's Double Sculls
Thames Cup VIII
A J Hutton-Squire
1962 2nd VIII
TRC members in the bar
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
1st Eight
2nd Eight
Thames Cup VIII
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Leon Fletcher, National Champion in single sculls
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
TRC A
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
1951 Stewards' four
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
National Champions 1992
Henley Women's Regatta Club VIII winners 1992
Jo Ganley and Katrina Lythgoe at the Metropolitan Regatta
Coxless four at the Metropolitan Regatta
Pairs' Head pennant winners
Great Britain Women's Quadruple Scull
4th VIII
5th VIII
Thames Cup winners
Visitors' crew
Thames Cup
Remenham Cup prizegiving
Thames Cup prizegiving
Thames Cup VIII
Henley 1928 - TRC beating 1st Trinity in final of Grand Challenge Cup
Walton 1920 - winners of Walton Fours 1920
Walton 1920 - winning crew senior eights
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames winning
Amsterdam 1923 - TRC winning senior eights
TRC crew in the 1882 match against Hillsdale
Forster Cup (Senior 2 eights) winners, Met 2002
Winners of Women's Senior 3 Eights, Met 2001
Wyfold winning crew
Final of the Wyfold
Elise Laverick
John Robson
Geoffrey Page
Pauline Rayner
Men's squad 2005
Old tank
Clubhouse from the river
Opening of the Burrough Building
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy with the Parkside Trophy
Opening of the Burrough Building
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 1999
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Opening of the Burrough Building
Opening of the Burrough Building
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Peter Haining and John Russell
Peter Haining
Winners of Women's Open Coxless Fours
Men's Junior Eight - Gold
Tony Rees and Ham Ward
Ladies Plate B crew
Women's Eight - Silver
Head of the River Race 1959
Jack Beresford and Walter Hoover
Men's quad
Women's quad
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1905
Final of the Remenham Cup
Veteran crew in the 1986 Head
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Thames bt. 1st Trinity 1 1/4 lengths
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Thames members at Henley
Piggy Eyre and F. Fenner
Grand VIII 1932
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Stewards' IV 1933 - Ronnie Symonds
Remenham Club
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1932 - Berliner beat London
Dick Southwood
Oarsmen on Henley Bridge
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Ronnie Teale
Crowds on the booms