Ostende
The Grand VIII
The Thames Cup VIII
The Wyfold IV
Thames winning final from Kettering
The 3rd VIII (a scratch crew) going Head
2nd VIII, finished 5th
1st VIII, finished Head
1st VIII
2nd VIII
5th VIII
7th VIII (Juniors)
1st VIII
1st VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
3rd VIII
3rd VIII
Geoffrey Page's portrait of Freddie Page
Freddie Page
Thames RC, Trinity Vicarage, Henley 1909
Thames Cup 1908, Henley
Thames RC, Countess Gardens, Henley 1912
Thames Cup 1909
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1912
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
Suzi Perry being presented with the Fiona Dennis Trophy
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy being presented with the Parkside Trophy
Ramsay-Murray
Riggers
Coxless four in training
Naming Faith and Charity
Tony Fingland, David McLellan and Bob Bray in Stewards'
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Sue Key
Plum Puddings
Thames and UL - Gold medallists in Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Garry Herbert getting the traditional cox's dunking
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Otto and Hausleitner - Silver in Lightweight Men's Double Sculls
Rigger
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Women's quad at Henley
Otto and Haustleitner
Bill Baker, Alan Reddin and Gavin Reddin in Lucerne
2nd VIII
1st VIII
6th VIII
Pauline Rayner congratulates Sam Allpass
John Robson
Izzy Grindal
Clare Salmon
Mark Treserden
Pat Harkness, Sarah Bolton and Lesley Baguley
Miriam Batten
Miriam Batten
Peter Kirkpatrick and Lord Headley at Henley
Cloutte and Beresford
Wyfold IV
Julius Beresford and others track racing progress at Henley
Thames Cup crew
Unknown head crew
Grand VIII
Big Room prepared for a celebratory dinner, with trophies
TRC members in the bar
TRC bar
7th VIII
9th VIII
7th VIII
Unknown head crew
Thames Cup VIII training
Stewards' IV
Unknown head crew
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
3rd VIII
Men's squad 2005
Unknown head crew
Leon Fletcher, National Champion in single sculls
Senior VIII 'B' - Festival Regatta
Henley 1931 - Grand VIII
1932 Stewards' four
1926 Thames Cup
Jack Beresford racing in the Diamonds
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Unknown eight at upriver regatta
Royal Barge of George V and Queen Mary at Henley
TRC bar
TRC clubhouse
TRC Big Room
Jack Beresford speaking at Bristol Ariel Centenary Dinner
1st VIII
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
1951 Stewards' four
George Parlby receiving the Medal of the Order of Australia
Great Britain 1924 Olympic Eight
River Thames from the fields above Remenham
TRC Big Room
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours