Peter Haig-Thomas
Jack Beresford
Unknown pair
Jim Hartley
Unknown oarsman
Henley 1931 - Grand VIII
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating 1st Trinity
Henley 1931 Grand TRC beating Pembroke
Henley 1931 Grand LRC beating TRC
Henley 1931 Grand
Henley 1931 Wyfold posing with trophy
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Thames members relaxing at Henley
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating Vesta
1931 Ghent winning eight
Grand VIII 1931
Wyfold IV 1931 final - Thames beat Vesta Easily
Thames members at Henley
Photo album page - 1931 season summary
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating LRC
Henley 1931 Thames Cup
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Thames members at Henley
Henley 1931 Thames Cup TRC beating St Catharine's
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand VIII 1931
Henley 1932 Grand TRC beating Jesus
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Dick Southwood
1932 Stewards' four
Photo album page - 1932 season summary
Marlow 1932 Four TRC beating LRC
Marlow 1932 Grand TRC beating LRC
Henley 1932 Grand training
Stewards' four after winning the final
Stewards' IV 1932
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Georg von Opel
Marlow 1932 junior eight TRC beating Ibis
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1932 - Berliner beat London
Dick Southwood
Henley 1932 Grand Leander beating TRC
Henley 1932 Thames Cup training
Head of the River Race 1932 second eight
Grand VIII 1932
Georg von Opel
Final of the Wingfield Sculls
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Grand VIII 1933
Goblets 1933 - L. Clive, H.R.A. Edwards, Christchurch
Gully Nickalls
Unknown eight and coach
Unknown man
Stewards' IV 1933 - Felix Badcock
Unknown coach
Grand VIII 1933
B S Fidler
Henley course
Stewards' IV 1933 - Ronnie Symonds
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Ronnie Teale
Crowds on the booms
Stewards' IV 1933 - Tig Tyler
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Henley landing stages
Henley course
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Unknown head crew
Beresford and Southwood at 1936 Berlin Olympic Games
TRC bar
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
Finish of final of double sculls
Beresford and Southwood after the Olympic final
TRC members in the bar
Unknown head crew
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948 posing with trophy
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Great Britain rowing team, 1948 Olympics
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1948 posing with trophy
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
Grand VIII beating Kingston in heat
Junior VIII losing to Kingston
10th Eight (Veterans) - finished!