- GB TRCA TRC-PHO-1-00559
- Item
- c1960s
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
1160 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
A note from Tim Wilson identifies members of the crew as:ThodayMurrayWilliamsBrownleeRobinsonHudspithTarnCoombe (sp?)
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
A note identifies members of the crew as:KerseyWadeEvansSudburyWiddowsonWatkinsGarrett-Cox
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
A note identifies members of the crew as:TaylorCookFankhauser (sp?)Blaetler (sp?)PorterMoss
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tim Wilson has identified the following as members of the crew:MacartneyJackPritchardPaul Davis identified:B Tim Levy2 Jim Macartney5 Gordon Jack6 John Pritchard7 Martin LevyS Gordon Sandifer
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Paul Davis identified3 Steve Jones4 Gary Spice5 Hugh Chamberlin6 Keith Pattinson7 Phil RobertsS John Davis
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Crew members identified by Paul Davis:3 Stuart Wigfall?4 Bob Kenyon6 Mark Kaminski7 Paul Davis
Wanstall, D R
Flag and inscription from Thames to Mercantile RC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Tim Wilson and others at Matt Wood
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Identified as Thames V on the reverse, but year not stated.
Rees, Gordon
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Back row: Andy Tayler, Jonathan Knight, Tudor Hopkins, Jim MacartneyFront row: Paul Budd, Jerry Armstrong, Bill Needham, Martin Levy, Steve JonesOn ground: Tim Levy.
Levy, John Francis
Celebration of launch of new four
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
This is 3 out of 4 of the 1955 Wyfold four, but it is not Hugh Denning at 2. Tony Bingham thinks it is most probably Stuart Miskin.
Bingham, Anthony G
8th VIII (Caius Boat Club, Cambridge)
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Tony Pollitt and Peter Bailey at John Friend's wedding
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bingham, Anthony G
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Jack Beresford speaking at Bristol Ariel Centenary Dinner
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oxford Press Photography
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
A note from Tim Wilson identifies the crew as:DearBakerBrayAllenPlumerReddinPalmerHawes
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
A note by Tim Wilson on the reverse lists the crew as:WadePollittBooklessCollingwoodKiddAmiesP MorrisSwintonWithers
Wanstall, D R
Unknown coxless four training at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bushell, George
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Thames tank under construction
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Packham, C W
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wakefields Ltd.
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wakefields Ltd.
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wakefields Ltd.
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow: Stephen Wise
Burke, Syd
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bushell, George
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1959 training at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bushell, George
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wing Features
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tim Wilson's notes are that the crew was:ThodayRamsay MurrayWardBarton?SegalPhelpsHollomBiglandShepherdand that the crew started 104 and finished 202.
Cotton, P
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Thornton, H E
The 3rd VIII (a scratch crew) going Head
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Hughes, S
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
2nd VIII passing IC opposite the clubhouse
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
The Captain (R C Morris) presents the Mayor of Ostende with a Thames blade, after the prize-giving ceremony at the Town Hall.
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Thames winning final from Kettering
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
1st VIII paddling to the start
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Thames winning Junior Clinker VIIIs
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Vedder Canal, Canada - the Coxed Four
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer