1950 Grand VIII
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
Grand VIII
Stewards' IV practising at Henley
Shaw, Debenham, Pope, Graydon and Kirkpatrick
The Grand Eight 1950
The 2nd VIII - Thames Cup finalists
Thames Cup VIII training
Stewards' IV
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1949
Grand final - Leander beating Thames
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
Grand final - Leander vs Thames
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Thames RC beating Jesus and Pembroke in the final of the Grand Challenge Cup
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948 posing with trophy
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1948 posing with trophy
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1948
Italian bowman Giorgio Scherli, exhausted after the dead heat
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Centenary Double Sculls
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
The dead-heating crews in the Centenary Double Sculls
Tig Tyler sculling at Henley
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler after a race in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Henley Royal Regatta programmes
Henley Royal Regatta programmes
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler sculling at Henley
Practice at Henley 1935
Practice at Henley 1935
Diamonds 1935 vs Branco
Thames Cup VIII
Practice at Henley 1935
Diamonds 1935 vs Rufli
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup VIII beating LRC in the final
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coaches on the bank
Arnold Brown
Grand VIII 1933
Gully Nickalls
Unknown eight and coach
Unknown man
Denis Guye
Donald Price
Dingle Bell
TRC oarsmen outside the boat tent
Stewards' IV 1933 - Felix Badcock
Unknown coach
Grand VIII 1933
B S Fidler
Henley course
Piggy Eyre and F. Fenner
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Stewards' IV 1933 - Ronnie Symonds
Remenham Club
Oarsmen on Henley Bridge
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Ronnie Teale
Crowds on the booms
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair
Bean Vernon
Peter Haig-Thomas
A coach on horseback
Ian Fairbairn
Stewards' IV 1933 - Tig Tyler
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Henley landing stages
Henley course
Henley 1932 Grand TRC beating Jesus
Grand Challenge Cup at the start
Practice at Henley 1932
Practice at Henley 1932
P.S.B.C. 1931
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
1932 Stewards' four
Henley 1932 Grand training
Practice at Henley 1932
Final of the Stewards' - Thames beating Berliner Ruder Club
Stewards' four after winning the final