- GB TRCA TRC-PHO-1-00735
- Item
- c1870
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
1204 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Winners Women's Senior 1 Quadruple Sculls
Winners of Elite Women's Coxless Fours
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Winners of Women's Open Coxless Fours
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Winners of Women's Open Quad Sculls
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Winners of Women's Senior 3 Eights, Met 2001
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Back row: Catherine Johnson, Jess Wright, Margaret Doyle, Ruth Mackinnon, Sonja Haugen, Henrietta Aitken, Lou Engel, Claudia Hofman.Kneeling: Caroline Burbridge.
Winners of most successful club at Metropolitan Regatta 2005
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Standing: Ollie Watkins, Sarah Hicks, Antonia Schmiegelow, Ben Turner, Jacqui Cross, Brian Salisbury, Will Pressley, Emma Church, Paddy Ryan, Kate Ironside, Emma James, Sean Everett, Nick Heathcote, Olly Raisbeck.Kneeling: Anna Caffyn, Olivia Cook...
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Winners of the Olympic coxed IV trials
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Winning final from Molesey by 2 lengths
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Winter 1951-52 - 1st VIII with Ronnie Symonds and George Moody at Strand-on-the-Green
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Women's Club Coxed Four at Henley Women's Regatta - racing Marlow
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Women's Eights Head of the River Race programmes
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
199619971999200120032006
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Women's eight at the Metropolitan Regatta
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Women’s Eights Head of the River Race results
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wyfold Cup four 2021 prizegiving
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Wyfold Cup four 2022 prizegiving
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Wyfold IV 1931 final - Thames beat Vesta Easily
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Wyfold IV winning final from London
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Marsh Brothers
Wyfold crew with previous winner Gordon Dear
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
JET Photographic
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Winners of the John E. Gibbs Challenge Cup for Maiden Fours
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
CareyBarronMurrayDayDrakeWoolfBowenJamesGoodwin
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club