Thames Journal 1989
Thames Journal 1990
Thames Journal 1991
Thames Journal 1992
Thames Journal 1993
Thames Journal 1994
Thames Journal 1995
Thames RC & Wallingford RC
Thames RC beating Jesus and Pembroke in the final of the Grand Challenge Cup
Thames RC, Countess Gardens, Henley 1912
Thames RC, Trinity Vicarage, Henley 1909
Thames Rowing Club Rules - unknown year
Thames Rowing Club Rules - unknown year
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1920
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1920
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1925
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1925
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1938
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1938
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1950
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1950
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1956
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1956
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1960
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1960
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1984
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1984
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1994
Thames Rowing Club Rules 1994
Thames Trust Fund
Thames Trust Fund
Thames World Sculling Challenge
Thames World Sculling Challenge
Thames and UL - Gold medallists in Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls
Thames at Henley 1930
Thames beating "First"
Thames beating Union Nautique, Liege in the final of senior eights
Thames leading Balliol
Thames losing to Vesta
Thames members at Henley
Thames members at Henley
Thames members in Stewards' Enclosure
Thames members relaxing at Henley
Thames pacing Cambridge
Thames pacing Oxford
Thames racing to win heat of senior eights
Thames tank under construction
Thames winning Junior Clinker VIIIs
Thames winning final from Kettering
The 1st VIII under fire
The 2nd VIII - Thames Cup finalists
The 3rd VIII (a scratch crew) going Head
The Grand - Leander beating Thames
The Grand - Thames Beating Jesus
The Grand - Thames v "Pemma"
The Grand Eight 1950
The Grand VIII
The Piggy Club
The Piggy Club
The Stewards' Challengge Cup - Presentation
The Stewards' IV embarking
The Thames Cup VIII
The VIII at the RCSME Camp
The Winners of the Wyfold
The Wyfold IV
The dead-heating crews in the Centenary Double Sculls
The winning Remenham Cup VIII
Thomas King
Thomas Oswin
Three generations of Beresfords
Tideway Small Boats Head
Tideway Small Boats Head
Tig Tyler
Tig Tyler after a race in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler sculling at Henley
Tig Tyler sculling at Henley
Tig Tyler sculling at Henley
Tim Levy
Tim Wilson and Willie Ross
Tim Wilson and others at Matt Wood
Tom Swain
Tony Fingland, David McLellan and Bob Bray in Stewards'
Tony Pollitt and Peter Bailey at John Friend's wedding
Tony Rees and Ham Ward
Tony Rowe and Hank Rushmere enjoying the fruits of victory
ULBC 1931
University of London Boat Club 1930
Unknown coach
Unknown coxed four
Unknown coxless four training at Henley
Unknown early member
Unknown early member
Unknown early member
Unknown early member
Unknown early member
Unknown early member
Unknown early member
Unknown early member
Unknown early member
Unknown early member
Unknown early member
Unknown early member
Unknown early member
Unknown early member