Henley 1931 Grand LRC beating TRC
- GB TRCA TRC-PHO-1-00113
- Item
- 1931
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1931 Grand LRC beating TRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1931 Grand TRC beating Pembroke
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1931 Thames Cup TRC beating St Catharine's
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating 1st Trinity
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating Vesta
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1931 Wyfold posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1932 Grand Leander beating TRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1932 Grand TRC beating Jesus
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1932 Thames Cup training
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1954 - Heat of the Grand, TRC beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1954 - TRC crews in the Grand and Thames Cup training at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bushell, George
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bushell, George
Henley 1988 - TRC crew in the Thames Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
JET Photographic
Henley Women's Regatta Club VIII winners 1992
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Ian Fairbairn and Dick enjoying the fruits of victory
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Jack Beresford and Walter Hoover
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Jack Beresford racing in the Diamonds
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
The year is unclear and it is not conclusively Jack Beresford, but it does resemble him. A note on the reverse suggests it was used by The Field.
Unknown photographer
Jo Ganley and Katrina Lythgoe at the Metropolitan Regatta
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1949
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Kirkpatrick, Peter Crichton
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Junior Senior VIII winning final from Eton Excelsior
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Junior VIII losing to Kingston
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Junior VIII v Peterhouse and Maidenhead
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Junior eight winning heat from Weybridge
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Junior girls putting their numbers on
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Kingston 1921- Thames RC winning Coronation Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Kingston 1923 - Thames winning from Anglia and Ibis
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Kingston 1924 - K Vernon and H E West winning from London
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Kingston 1924 - TRC winning senior eights
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Sportgraphics
Leon Fletcher, National Champion in single sculls
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Losing final of the Grand to London
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy being presented with the Parkside Trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy with the Parkside Trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1921 - Thames RC senior eight
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1921 - Thames RC senior four
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup final, TRC win easily
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1922 - Thames RC senior eight
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1922 - winning crew Grand Challenge Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1924 - C G Chandler and C H Rew, winners of senior pairs
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1924 - Senior eights, winning crew
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1924 - Senior pairs, Rew & Chandler (TRC) beating Killick & Southgate (TRC)
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1924 - Thames Cup, TRC winning from Selwyn College and Twickenham
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1924 - Thames beating Jesus College
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1924 - Thames winning heat 2 of junior eights
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1925 - TRC first four, winner of senior fours
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1925 - TRC second eight, winner of Thames Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1925 - TRC winning final of senior eights from Jesus Cambridge
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1925 - senior eights, winning crew
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1926 - TRC first eight beating London
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1926 - TRC four beating London
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1926 - TRC juniors after winning final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1927 - Presant (TRC) winning junior sculls
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1927 - TRC second eight winning final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1927 - TRC second eight winning heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1927 - Thames first eight beating Jesus
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1927 - Thames first eight beating London in final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC 1st VIII beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC 1st VIII beating Lady Margaret in final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC 2nd VIII beating Westminster Bank
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC IV beating Christ's in heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Marlow 1928 - TRC IV beating Nottingham in heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC junior eight beating Anglian and Bedford Modern in heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC pair (Beresford & Killick) beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1932 Four TRC beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1932 Grand TRC beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1932 junior eight TRC beating Ibis
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Members of the 2005 Henley squad
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Left to right: Jonathan Lye, Brian Salisbury, Sean Everett, Ollie Watkins, Graham Allin, Charlie Fisher, Ollie Raisbeck, Andrew Wilkins, Simon Granshaw, Jules Bury, Hannah Watkins, Fede Ucci
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Metropolitan 1921 - Final of Champion Cup, TRC winners
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Metropolitan 1921 - Final of senior fours, won by TRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Metropolitan 1921 - J Beresford Jr, winner of the London Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Metropolitan 1921 - J Beresford Jr, winner of the London Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Metropolitan 1921 - J Beresford Jr, winning the London Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Metropolitan 1921 - P Martin (cox) being carried in
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Metropolitan 1921 - TRC leading at start of Old Barnes Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Metropolitan 1921 - Winners of Senior Fours
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Metropolitan 1921 - Winning crew Champion Cup Senior Eights
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Metropolitan 1921 - Winning crew, Horton Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer