- GB TRCA TRC-PHO-1-00107
- Item
- 1930
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating Vesta
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Photo album page - 1932 season summary
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1932 Four TRC beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1932 Grand TRC beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1921 - Thames RC senior four
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Metropolitan 1921 - J Beresford Jr, winner of the London Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Metropolitan 1921 - Final of senior fours, won by TRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC Handicap Eights 1921 - first eight
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC Handicap Eights 1921 - second eight
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1922 - winning crew Grand Challenge Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup heat 8, TRC beat Christiania Roklub by one length
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1922 - Final Grand Challenge Cup, Leander vs Thames
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC Regatta 1922 - scratch eights paddling to starting point
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames rowing away after race
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Molesey 1923 - Thames A and B in close finish of Junior-Senior eights heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Molesey 1923 - Thames beating Imperial College senior four
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Amsterdam 1923 - TRC winning senior fours
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1924 - Senior pairs, Rew & Chandler (TRC) beating Killick & Southgate (TRC)
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1924 - Rew and Chandler training
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1924 - Beresford, Killick & Southgate training
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1924 - second eight training
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1924 - Wyfold Challenge Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Kingston 1924 - K Vernon and H E West winning from London
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Bebington and Laverick in Beijing
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Spurrier, Peter
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
BigBlade Photography
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
BigBlade Photography
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Rodford, Ben
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Kernan, Natalie
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Wyfold crew with previous winner Gordon Dear
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Winners of most successful club at Metropolitan Regatta 2005
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Standing: Ollie Watkins, Sarah Hicks, Antonia Schmiegelow, Ben Turner, Jacqui Cross, Brian Salisbury, Will Pressley, Emma Church, Paddy Ryan, Kate Ironside, Emma James, Sean Everett, Nick Heathcote, Olly Raisbeck.Kneeling: Anna Caffyn, Olivia Cook...
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 1999
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Opening of the Burrough Building
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Opening of the Burrough Building
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Spurrier, Peter
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Winners of Elite Women's Coxless Fours
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Winners of Women's Open Quad Sculls
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
National Champions in Coxless Fours
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Flag and inscription from Thames to Mercantile RC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tony Bingham has identified the following:3 Graham Bagnall4 Stephen Wise6 Paul Budd7 Jim MacartneyStroke Paul Rushmore
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Tyler, Thomas Harold