Marlow 1926 - TRC first eight beating London
- GB TRCA TRC-PHO-1-00257
- Item
- 1926
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
863 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Marlow 1926 - TRC first eight beating London
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1926 - TRC juniors after winning final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1926 - Leander beating Thames in final of Grand
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1926 - TRC second eight beating Queens'
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1926 - Jack Beresford beating Gollan
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1926 - Jack Beresford beating Goddard in final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1926 - TRC beating Christ Church
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1926 - TRC beating Leander in final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1926 - winners of Stewards' 1926
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Molesey 1927 - TRC (Killick and Debenham), winners of senior pairs
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Molesey 1927 - TRC junior seniors beating Twickenham in final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Molesey 1927 - TRC junior seniors beating Vesta
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Molesey 1927 - TRC second eight beating Westminster Bank in final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1927 - Thames first eight beating Jesus
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1927 - Thames first eight beating London in final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1927 - Presant (TRC) winning junior sculls
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1927 - TRC second eight winning heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1927 - TRC second eight winning final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Reading 1927 - TRC second eight, winners of Grand at Reading
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1927 - Thames Cup, TRC winning heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1927 - Thames Cup, TRC winning heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1927 - Thames Cup, TRC winning heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1927 - Thames Cup, TRC beating Twickenham in final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1927 - Thames Cup, TRC receiving trophy and medals
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1927 - Thames Cup, TRC beating Twickenham in final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1927 - Wyfold Cup, Thames winning
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1927 - Wyfold Cup, Thames winning
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1927 - Wyfold Cup, Thames winning
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1927 - Stewards' Cup, TRC beating LRC in final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1927 - Grand Challenge Cup, TRC beating Leander in heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1927 - Grand Challenge Cup, TRC beating LRC in final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1927 - Grand Challenge Cup, TRC receiving trophy and medals
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1927 - Goblets, LRC (winners) beating TRC (Douglas and Vernon)
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Staines 1927 - TRC beating Staines in junior eights
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Staines 1927 - TRC first eight beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Staines 1927 - TRC first eight beating Kingston in final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Great Britain rowing team, 1948 Olympics
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Back row: William Woodward, Robert Collins, Bert Bushnell, Tom Christie, William Leckie, Alfred Mellows, D C H Garrod, P Bradley, Howard Bakie James, Christopher Barton, Alf Twinn, D G Jamison.Middle row: I M Lang, Tony Butcher, Mark Bodley Scott,...
Unknown photographer
GB coxless four (TRC Stewards' four) at the 1948 Olympics
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
10th Eight (Veterans) - finished!
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
2nd VIII winning Thames Cup eights
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Junior Clinker VIII winning heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Grand VIII beating Kingston in heat
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Losing final of the Grand to London
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Senior IV winning final from London
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Wyfold IV winning final from London
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Junior VIII losing to Kingston
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Senior Pair winning from Icena
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Junior Senior VIII winning final from Eton Excelsior
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Stewards' IV practising at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Shaw, Debenham, Pope, Graydon and Kirkpatrick
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
The 2nd VIII - Thames Cup finalists
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Senior IV winning final from London RC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Junior eight winning heat from Weybridge
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Thames Cup VIII beating Molesey BC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Thames Cup VIII beating London RC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Princess Elizabeth with James Hartley on the balcony during the race
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Princess Elizabeth, J H Hartley and Ian Fairbairn at the start
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Junior VIII v Peterhouse and Maidenhead
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Ian Fairbairn and Dick enjoying the fruits of victory
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Tony Rowe and Hank Rushmere enjoying the fruits of victory
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Festival of Britain Regatta - TRC Senior Coxswainless IV (winners)
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Winning final from Molesey by 2 lengths
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC 'A' crew - winners of senior eights
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC 'A' winning final from TRC 'B' and Colet BC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Final of the senior pairs - Christie & Rushmere winning from Taylor & Pinches (London)
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Winners of the Olympic coxed IV trials
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Fours from the first VIII practising
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Signing on for the 1952 Olympics
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer