- GB TRCA TRC-PHO-1-00911
- Item
- 1933
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
1204 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Royal Barge of George V and Queen Mary at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
George V and Queen Mary are rowed down the Henley course in the Royal Barge, by a crew of watermen. An associated note by Tim Wilson records that Dick Phelps identified stroke as Ernie Barry and 3 as Clasper (though unclear which of that family).
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Rulebooks - drafting notes for revisions
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Sale of plot to Imperial College Boat Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Scratch eight of scullers that finished 7th in the Head
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Evening News, The
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Senior IV winning final from London
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Senior IV winning final from London RC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Senior Pair winning from Icena
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Senior VIII 'B' - Festival Regatta
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Shaw, Debenham, Pope, Graydon and Kirkpatrick
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Signing on for the 1952 Olympics
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Staines 1921 - final of senior fours, won by TRC from LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Staines 1921 - winning crew of senior eight
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Staines 1925 - Junior Senior eights final, TRC beating Imperial College
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Staines 1925 - Senior eights final, TRC beating London
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Staines 1927 - TRC beating Staines in junior eights
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Staines 1927 - TRC first eight beating Kingston in final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Staines 1927 - TRC first eight beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
1949195019511953
Start of the Head of the River Race 1951, from Chiswick Bridge
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bilderdienst Bittner
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1932 - Berliner beat London
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Stewards' IV 1933 - Felix Badcock
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Stewards' IV 1933 - Ronnie Symonds
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Stewards' IV practising at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Stewards' four after winning the final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Sue Key at 1992 World Championships
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Suzi Perry being presented with the Fiona Dennis Trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
TRC 'A' crew - winners of senior eights
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC 'A' winning final from TRC 'B' and Colet BC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow:2:3:4: Elise Laverick5: Kate Mackenzie6:7:Stroke:Cox:
Wicker, A C
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow:2:3:4:5:6: Kate Giles7:Stroke:Cox:
Wicker, A C
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow:2:3:4:5:6: Tracy Langlands7: Polly GoughStroke: Rachael FrostCox:
Wicker, A C
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow:2: Caroline Bell-Syer3:4:5: Alison Drake6:7: Katharine ArmitageStroke: Charlotte DaltonCox:
Wicker, A C
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow: Jo Chidgey2:3: Jenny Smith4: Liz Pinches5:6:7:Stroke: Emma JamesCox:
Wicker, A C
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow:2:3:4: Laura Whitford5:6:7:Stroke: Elly PalmerCox:
Wicker, A C
TRC Handicap Eights 1921 - first eight
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC Handicap Eights 1921 - race in progress
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC Handicap Eights 1921 - second eight
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC Henley winning crews 1927 posing with trophies
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC Regatta 1921 - invitation sculls, some competitors
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC Regatta 1922 - competitors, club sculling race
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer