T J Woods
William Talbot
H Jennings
J A Jones
Unknown early member
Unknown early member
T Graham
Records of Alfred Hyam Tarn
Records of Alfred Hyam Tarn
Unknown head crew
Unknown early member
Unknown early member
Photographs
Photographs
Thames losing to Vesta
Regatta Sunday 1924
Thames "A" Crew 1931
Thames "A" Crew 1931
Wyfolds - Thames v First Trinity
Wyfolds - Thames v Vesta
Wyfolds - Thames v London
Practising at Henley 1931
Quintin beating Thames
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1905
Practice at Henley 1932
Final of the Stewards' - Thames beating Berliner Ruder Club
Stewards' four after winning the final
The Stewards' Challengge Cup - Presentation
The Grand - Thames Beating Jesus
Marlow 1932 - Final of the Senior Fours
Polytechnic Schools Boat Club 1932
Diamonds 1935 vs Branco
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Head of the River Race late 1930s
Head of the River Race late 1930s
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Vesta bt Thames by 1 length
Grand VIII 1931
Wyfold IV 1931 final - Thames beat Vesta Easily
Thames members at Henley
Denis Guye
Donald Price
Jumbo Edwards
Unknown eights
Bill Killick
Dingle Bell
Stewards' four after winning the final
Stewards' IV 1932
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
TRC oarsmen outside the boat tent
Stewards' IV 1933 - Felix Badcock
Hutch
Georg von Opel
Unknown coach
Grand VIII 1933
Fatty Worrall - 1st Trinity
B S Fidler
Henley course
Club eight celebrating
Club Eight
Club Eight
Women's coxed four at Nottingham City Regatta
Fours' Head 1998
Club women's eight at National Championships
Women's Squad and friends
Women's Club Coxed Four at Henley Women's Regatta - racing Marlow
Women’s Pair - Emma James and Alex Murray
Thames RC & Wallingford RC
Women's Pair - Alex Murray and Emma James
Women’s Pair - Emma James and Alex Murray
Women's Pair - Emma James and Lucy Bowen
Women's Elite Eight - Henley Women's Regatta 2004
England Commonwealth women's eight
Women's Pair - Emma James and Amanda Skailes
Women's Pair - Emma James and Amanda Skailes
Emma James at Commonwealth Regatta
Women's squad members
Thames members in Stewards' Enclosure
Wargrave Cup VIII 2022 racing
Britannia Cup four 2022 racing
Wyfold Cup four 2022 racing
Digital photographic files
Digital photographic files
General and Committee Minutes 1938-1958
Number One Account 1996-1997
Number One Account 1996-1997
General meetings 1970-1979
General meetings 1970-1979
Bar licence
Bar licence
Records of general meetings
Records of general meetings
Arrangements with schools and colleges
Arrangements with schools and colleges
Correspondence with members
Correspondence with members
Committee minutes and papers 1961
Committee minutes and papers 1961
Committee minutes and papers 1966
Committee minutes and papers 1966
Committee minutes and papers 1964
Committee minutes and papers 1964
Records of committee meetings
Records of committee meetings
Committee minutes and papers 1973
Committee minutes and papers 1973
Committee minutes and papers 1975
Committee minutes and papers 1975
Committee minutes and papers 1977
Committee minutes and papers 1977
Committee minutes and papers 2001
Committee minutes and papers 2001
Committee minutes and papers 1999
Committee minutes and papers 1999
Committee minutes and papers 1988
Committee minutes and papers 1988
Committee minutes and papers 1997
Committee minutes and papers 1997
Committee minutes and papers 1990
Committee minutes and papers 1990