TRC Regatta 1922 - senior eights race in progress
TRC Regatta 1922 - competitors, club sculling race
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames beating Pembroke
Kingston 1923 - Thames winning from Anglia and Ibis
Metropolitan 1923 - Thames winning Champion eights from London
Marlow 1924 - Thames Cup, TRC winning from Selwyn College and Twickenham
Marlow 1924 - Thames winning heat 2 of junior eights
Henley 1924 - Stewards' four training
Henley 1924 - House group: Jesus College Cambridge, Selwyn College Cambridge and TRC
Henley 1924 - Thames Cup, Trinity Hall beating TRC in first heat
Envelope 5 - Ostende and Henley
Envelope 5 - Ostende and Henley
Envelope 7 - Munich
Envelope 7 - Munich
Visit to Billingham
Visit to Billingham
Envelope 9
Envelope 9
Envelope 10
Envelope 10
Records of Leslie Frank 'Dick' Southwood
Records of Leslie Frank 'Dick' Southwood
Wyfold winning crew
Final of the Wyfold
John Stephenson
Elise Laverick and sponsor
Alison Brownless
Members of the 2005 Henley squad
George Vize
Bernard Churcher
Photograph album 1949-1953
Photograph album 1949-1953
Photograph album 1948-1959
Photograph album 1948-1959
Sue Key
Tim Wilson and others at Matt Wood
Old gymnasium
Old gymnasium
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 1999
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 1999
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Opening of the Burrough Building
Opening of the Burrough Building
Elite eight with Kate Hoey
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Queen's Watermen
Oscar Bird
National Champions in Coxless Fours
Junior girls putting their numbers on
Sam Allpass - Bronze
Celebration of launch of new four
Women's quad
Men's quad
Unknown sculler
Britannia Cup four 1990
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1888
Wyfold four 1870
Head of the River Race 1932 second eight
George Scovell
Arthur Boutell
Untitled
Wyfold four 1871
Unknown pair
Frederick Catty
George Vize
T W Baldwin
B Horton
Tom Swain
P M Evans
R W South
F Scorer
Unknown early member
Arthur Gillman
Unknown early member
F Lambert
William Robertson
William Talbot
Unknown early member
Unknown early member
Unknown early member
Unknown early member
Unknown early member
Henry Paul or Hugh Paul
Francis Nickinson
Records of Alan Hawes
Records of Alan Hawes
Prints
Prints
Personal records donated to Thames Rowing Club
Personal records donated to Thames Rowing Club
1930 Thames Cup eight practising at Henley
1930 Thames Cup eight practising at Henley
London winning by 6 ft. from Thames
Thames pacing Oxford
Bradford 'Eight' Race 1927
Thames "A" Crew 1931
Polytechnic Schools Boat Club 1930
Practising at Henley 1931
Marlow Regatta 1932 - Final of the Grand
The Grand - Leander beating Thames
Practice at Henley 1932
Final of the Stewards' - Thames winning by 2 lengths
England 4 Oar
Stewards' four after winning the final
Practice at Henley 1932
Photographic negatives and prints
Photographic negatives and prints
Head of the River Race 1948
Tig Tyler after a race in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds