Showing 418 results

Records
Domestic Regattas
Advanced search options
Print preview View:

418 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects

1926 Thames Cup
1926 Thames Cup
1932 Stewards' four
1932 Stewards' four
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
1950 Grand VIII
1950 Grand VIII
1951 Stewards' four
1951 Stewards' four
1960 1st VIII
1960 1st VIII
1961 1st VIII
1961 1st VIII
1962 2nd VIII
1962 2nd VIII
1962 2nd VIII and coaches
1962 2nd VIII and coaches
1974 Thames Cup VIII
1974 Thames Cup VIII
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
2nd VIII
2nd VIII
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
2nd VIII winning Thames Cup eights
2nd VIII winning Thames Cup eights
2nd VIII winning heat of Senior Eights
2nd VIII winning heat of Senior Eights
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
An all-Thames final of the Goblets
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Bean
Bean
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Britannia Cup crew
Britannia Cup crew
Britannia Cup four
Britannia Cup four
Britannia Cup semi-final
Britannia Cup semi-final
Bruce Logan and Rought in the Silver Goblets and Nickalls' Challenge Cup 1912
Bruce Logan and Rought in the Silver Goblets and Nickalls' Challenge Cup 1912
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Butcher and Christie beat Morris and Burrough in the Goblets
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Centenary Double Sculls
Cloutte and Beresford
Cloutte and Beresford
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Coxless four at the Metropolitan Regatta
Coxless four at the Metropolitan Regatta
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Crawford and Reddin - Bronze in Open Men's Double Sculls
Dick
Dick
Dick
Dick
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Festival Regatta of the Serpentine, senior fours won by Thames RC
Festival Regatta of the Serpentine, senior fours won by Thames RC
Festival of Britain Regatta - TRC Senior Coxswainless IV (winners)
Festival of Britain Regatta - TRC Senior Coxswainless IV (winners)
Final of the Remenham Cup
Final of the Remenham Cup
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Final of the Visitors'
Final of the Visitors'
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the Wyfold
Final of the senior pairs - Christie & Rushmere winning from Taylor & Pinches (London)
Final of the senior pairs - Christie & Rushmere winning from Taylor & Pinches (London)
Fours from the first VIII practising
Fours from the first VIII practising
Freddie at work
Freddie at work
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand VIII
Grand VIII
Grand VIII beating Kingston in heat
Grand VIII beating Kingston in heat
Grand final - Leander beating Thames
Grand final - Leander beating Thames
Grand final - Leander vs Thames
Grand final - Leander vs Thames
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Henley 1920 - R Bare receiving Thames Challenge Cup
Henley 1920 - R Bare receiving Thames Challenge Cup
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Wyfold final, TRC vs Vesta
Henley 1920 - Wyfold final, TRC vs Vesta
Henley 1920 Winning crew (Thames RC) Wyfolds
Henley 1920 Winning crew (Thames RC) Wyfolds
Henley 1922 - Final Grand Challenge Cup, Leander beating Thames RC by one length
Henley 1922 - Final Grand Challenge Cup, Leander beating Thames RC by one length
Henley 1922 - Final Grand Challenge Cup, Leander vs Thames
Henley 1922 - Final Grand Challenge Cup, Leander vs Thames
Henley 1922 - Final Silver Goblets, Lucas and Nickalls (Magdalen) beating Logan and Fairbairn (Thames)
Henley 1922 - Final Silver Goblets, Lucas and Nickalls (Magdalen) beating Logan and Fairbairn (Thames)
Henley 1922 - Goblets heat 3, TRC beat Pembroke
Henley 1922 - Goblets heat 3, TRC beat Pembroke
Henley 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup heat 8, TRC beat Christiania Roklub by one length
Henley 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup heat 8, TRC beat Christiania Roklub by one length
Henley 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup heat 8, another view of the race
Henley 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup heat 8, another view of the race
Henley 1922 - Thames winning Wyfold from Kingston
Henley 1922 - Thames winning Wyfold from Kingston
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup Heat 7, Thames beating BNC Oxford
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup Heat 7, Thames beating BNC Oxford
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames beating Pembroke
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames beating Pembroke
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames rowing away after race
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames rowing away after race
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames winning
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames winning
Henley 1923 - Hutch & Godwin, how they rowed in the good old days
Henley 1923 - Hutch & Godwin, how they rowed in the good old days
Henley 1923 - Lady Hambleden presenting S I Fairbairn with the Grand Challenge Cup
Henley 1923 - Lady Hambleden presenting S I Fairbairn with the Grand Challenge Cup
Henley 1924 - Beresford, Killick & Southgate training
Henley 1924 - Beresford, Killick & Southgate training
Henley 1924 - Grand Challenge Cup, Leander beating TRC by 1/4 length
Henley 1924 - Grand Challenge Cup, Leander beating TRC by 1/4 length
Henley 1924 - House group: Jesus College Cambridge, Selwyn College Cambridge and TRC
Henley 1924 - House group: Jesus College Cambridge, Selwyn College Cambridge and TRC
Henley 1924 - Jack Beresford defeating K N Craig
Henley 1924 - Jack Beresford defeating K N Craig
Henley 1924 - Rew and Chandler training
Henley 1924 - Rew and Chandler training
Henley 1924 - Stewards' four
Henley 1924 - Stewards' four
Henley 1924 - Stewards' four training
Henley 1924 - Stewards' four training
Henley 1924 - Thames Cup, Trinity Hall beating TRC in first heat
Henley 1924 - Thames Cup, Trinity Hall beating TRC in first heat
Henley 1924 - Wyfold Challenge Cup
Henley 1924 - Wyfold Challenge Cup
Henley 1924 - first eight training
Henley 1924 - first eight training
Henley 1924 - second eight training
Henley 1924 - second eight training
Henley 1925 - Diamond Sculls final, Jack Beresford beating D H L Gollan of Leander
Henley 1925 - Diamond Sculls final, Jack Beresford beating D H L Gollan of Leander
Henley 1925 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Leander beat TRC by 3/4 length
Henley 1925 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Leander beat TRC by 3/4 length
Henley 1925 - Grand Challenge Cup final, after the race
Henley 1925 - Grand Challenge Cup final, after the race
Henley 1925 - Grand Challenge Cup, TRC beating Christ Church Oxford by 1/4 length
Henley 1925 - Grand Challenge Cup, TRC beating Christ Church Oxford by 1/4 length
Henley 1925 - Grand Challenge Cup, TRC beating Jesus Cambridge by 1/2 length
Henley 1925 - Grand Challenge Cup, TRC beating Jesus Cambridge by 1/2 length
Henley 1925 - Grand crew shooting Henley bridge
Henley 1925 - Grand crew shooting Henley bridge
Henley 1925 - Grand eight training
Henley 1925 - Grand eight training
Henley 1925 - House Group
Henley 1925 - House Group
Henley 1925 - Jack Beresford after Diamond Sculls final
Henley 1925 - Jack Beresford after Diamond Sculls final
Henley 1925 - Jack Beresford receiving Diamond Sculls
Henley 1925 - Jack Beresford receiving Diamond Sculls
Results 1 to 100 of 418