The Thames Cup VIII
The 3rd VIII (a scratch crew) going Head
2nd VIII, finished 5th
1st VIII, finished Head
7th VIII (Juniors)
1st VIII
3rd VIII
Thames RC, Trinity Vicarage, Henley 1909
Women's quad at Henley
Otto and Haustleitner
7th VIII
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Senior VIII 'B' - Festival Regatta
Henley 1931 - Grand VIII
Royal Barge of George V and Queen Mary at Henley
The winning Remenham Cup VIII
Britannia Cup crew
Final of the Wingfield Sculls
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1927 paddling to start
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Wyfold final, TRC vs Vesta
Walton 1921 - senior eights final, Thames winning from London
Walton 1921 - final Walton fours, won by TRC
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
3rd VIII
The Stewards' IV embarking
Festival of Britain Regatta - TRC Senior Coxswainless IV (winners)
Winners of the Olympic coxed IV trials
Maurice Legg
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
3rd VIII (8th)
Novice coxed four
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
Eights in the Boat Tent
First eight in the 1991 Head
Women's quad
Women's Coxless Four
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Thames members relaxing at Henley
Jack Beresford boating
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coaches on the bank
Arnold Brown
Grand VIII 1933
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Gully Nickalls
Unknown eight and coach
Unknown man
Club Eight
Club women's eight at National Championships
Women's Club Coxed Four keep cool
Women's Club Coxed Four at Henley Women's Regatta
Women's four at Henley T&V
Elite Eights - Henley Women's Regatta
England Women's Eight - Home International Regatta
Women’s Pair - Emma James and Alex Murray
Women's Elite Eight - Metropolitan 2004
Women's Elite Eight - Henley Women's Regatta 2004
Emma James at Commonwealth Regatta
England Commonwealth women's eight
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
10th Eight (Veterans) - finished!
1st VIII finishing fifth
Paddling away from raft
Winning final from Molesey by 2 lengths
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
1st VIII paddling to the start
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
Thames winning Junior Clinker VIIIs
1st VIII finishing Head
2nd VIII finishing 6th
7th VIII (scratch)
1st VIII
2nd VIII
1st VIII
Thames RC, Countess Gardens, Henley 1912
Plum Puddings
1st VIII
Cloutte and Beresford
Grand VIII
3rd VIII
1932 Stewards' four
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Open Eight winners - Metropolitan Regatta 1991
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames rowing away after race
Thames Cup crew
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Winners of most successful club at Metropolitan Regatta 2005