Wyfold crew 1872
Thames Cup eight 1872
TRC crew in the 1882 match against Hillsdale
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1905
Thames RC, Trinity Vicarage, Henley 1909
Cloutte and Beresford
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Royal Barge of George V and Queen Mary at Henley
Thames RC, Countess Gardens, Henley 1912
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Wyfold final, TRC vs Vesta
Walton 1920 - winners of Walton Fours 1920
Walton 1920 - winning crew senior eights
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Jack Beresford racing in the Diamonds
Henley 1920 Winning crew (Thames RC) Wyfolds
Henley 1920 - R Bare receiving Thames Challenge Cup
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Walton 1921 - senior eights final, Thames winning from London
Walton 1921 - final Walton fours, won by TRC
Jack Beresford and Walter Hoover
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames rowing away after race
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames winning
Thames Cup VIII beating Queens' College
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup crew beating Henley easily
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1927 paddling to start
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1927 paddling to start
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
Henley 1928 - TRC beating 1st Trinity in final of Grand Challenge Cup
Henley 1929 Grand final from Henley church tower
Thames Cup VIII training
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Jack Beresford boating
Bean and Thames oarsmen
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coaches on the bank
Arnold Brown
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Vesta bt Thames by 1 length
Denis Guye
Dingle Bell
TRC oarsmen outside the boat tent
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Thames bt. 1st Trinity 1 1/4 lengths
Piggy Eyre and F. Fenner
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Remenham Club
Oarsmen on Henley Bridge
Thames Cup VIII 1930
Bean Vernon and Dick Phelps in a pair
Bean Vernon
Peter Haig-Thomas
Ian Fairbairn
Henley 1931 - Grand VIII
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Thames members relaxing at Henley
Grand VIII 1931
Wyfold IV 1931 final - Thames beat Vesta Easily
Thames members at Henley
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Thames members at Henley
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand VIII 1931
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
1932 Stewards' four
Stewards' four after winning the final
Stewards' IV 1932
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Georg von Opel
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1932 - Berliner beat London
Dick Southwood
Grand VIII 1932
Georg von Opel
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Grand VIII 1933
Gully Nickalls
Unknown eight and coach
Unknown man
Stewards' IV 1933 - Felix Badcock
Unknown coach
Grand VIII 1933
B S Fidler
Henley course
Stewards' IV 1933 - Ronnie Symonds
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Ronnie Teale
Crowds on the booms
Stewards' IV 1933 - Tig Tyler
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Henley landing stages
Henley course
Thames Cup VIII beating LRC in the final
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale