Showing 644 results

Records
Sporting events
Advanced search options
Print preview View:

644 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects

Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Thames Cup 1872
Thames Cup 1872
Thames Cup eight 1872
Thames Cup eight 1872
Thames Cup eight 1873
Thames Cup eight 1873
Thames Cup winners 1873
Thames Cup winners 1873
Wyfold four 1870
Wyfold four 1870
Wyfold four 1871
Wyfold four 1871
Thames Cup winners 1872
Thames Cup winners 1872
Wyfold four 1870
Wyfold four 1870
Thames Cup eight 1872
Thames Cup eight 1872
Wyfold four 1870
Wyfold four 1870
Head of the River Race 1932 second eight
Head of the River Race 1932 second eight
1931 Ghent winning eight
1931 Ghent winning eight
TRC crew at Hamburg International Regatta 1886
TRC crew at Hamburg International Regatta 1886
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1889
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1889
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1888
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1888
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1889
TRC crew in the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1889
Jack Beresford and Walter Hoover
Jack Beresford and Walter Hoover
Women's quad
Women's quad
Women's quad
Women's quad
Women's quad
Women's quad
Men's quad
Men's quad
Men's quad
Men's quad
Women's quad
Women's quad
Women's Coxless Four
Women's Coxless Four
Women's quad
Women's quad
Final of the Remenham Cup
Final of the Remenham Cup
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1905
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1905
Britannia Cup four 1990
Britannia Cup four 1990
Veteran crew in the 1986 Head
Veteran crew in the 1986 Head
Women's veteran eight
Women's veteran eight
Flag and inscription from Thames to Mercantile RC
Flag and inscription from Thames to Mercantile RC
First eight in the 1991 Head
First eight in the 1991 Head
Head of the River Race 1959
Head of the River Race 1959
Sam Allpass - Bronze
Sam Allpass - Bronze
Women's Eight - Silver
Women's Eight - Silver
Men's Junior Eight - Gold
Men's Junior Eight - Gold
Men's Junior Doubles - Gold
Men's Junior Doubles - Gold
Junior girls putting their numbers on
Junior girls putting their numbers on
Eights in the Boat Tent
Eights in the Boat Tent
National Champions in Coxless Fours
National Champions in Coxless Fours
National Champions in Coxless Fours
National Champions in Coxless Fours
National Champions in Coxless Fours
National Champions in Coxless Fours
Ladies Plate B crew
Ladies Plate B crew
Novice eight
Novice eight
Novice coxed four
Novice coxed four
Winners of Elite Women's Coxless Fours
Winners of Elite Women's Coxless Fours
Winners of Women's Open Coxless Fours
Winners of Women's Open Coxless Fours
Winners of Women's Open Quad Sculls
Winners of Women's Open Quad Sculls
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
Thames Challenge Cup
Thames Challenge Cup
Elite eight with Kate Hoey
Elite eight with Kate Hoey
Great Britain women's double
Great Britain women's double
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy with the Parkside Trophy
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy with the Parkside Trophy
Remenham Cup crew 2004
Remenham Cup crew 2004
Winners of most successful club at Metropolitan Regatta 2005
Winners of most successful club at Metropolitan Regatta 2005
Winners of Women's Senior 3 Eights, Met 2001
Winners of Women's Senior 3 Eights, Met 2001
Forster Cup (Senior 2 eights) winners, Met 2002
Forster Cup (Senior 2 eights) winners, Met 2002
Members of the 2005 Henley squad
Members of the 2005 Henley squad
Marlow 1928 - TRC junior eight beating Anglian and Bedford Modern in heat
Marlow 1928 - TRC junior eight beating Anglian and Bedford Modern in heat
Henley 1928 - Final of the Grand from Henley church tower
Henley 1928 - Final of the Grand from Henley church tower
Henley Women's Regatta Club VIII winners 1992
Henley Women's Regatta Club VIII winners 1992
Open Eight winners - Metropolitan Regatta 1991
Open Eight winners - Metropolitan Regatta 1991
National Champions 1992
National Champions 1992
2nd Eight
2nd Eight
1st Eight
1st Eight
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Henley 1923 - Lady Hambleden presenting S I Fairbairn with the Grand Challenge Cup
Henley 1923 - Lady Hambleden presenting S I Fairbairn with the Grand Challenge Cup
Henley 1920 - R Bare receiving Thames Challenge Cup
Henley 1920 - R Bare receiving Thames Challenge Cup
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
1974 Thames Cup VIII
1974 Thames Cup VIII
Bert Barry, and another liveried oarsman, during Princess Elizabeth's visit
Bert Barry, and another liveried oarsman, during Princess Elizabeth's visit
Princess Elizabeth disembarking from Enchantress, assisted by Doggett's Coat and Badge winner Bert Barry
Princess Elizabeth disembarking from Enchantress, assisted by Doggett's Coat and Badge winner Bert Barry
Great Britain rowing team, 1948 Olympics
Great Britain rowing team, 1948 Olympics
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1949
Journal of the Thames Rowing Club 1949
Ronnie
Ronnie
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup VIII
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Thames Cup A crew
Thames Cup A crew
Henley Prize qualifying race
Henley Prize qualifying race
Great Britain women's quad
Great Britain women's quad
Great Britain women's quad
Great Britain women's quad
TRC F
TRC F
TRC E
TRC E
TRC D
TRC D
TRC C
TRC C
TRC B
TRC B
TRC A
TRC A
8th VIII (Caius Boat Club, Cambridge)
8th VIII (Caius Boat Club, Cambridge)
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy being presented with the Parkside Trophy
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy being presented with the Parkside Trophy
Winners JW16 Quadruple Sculls
Winners JW16 Quadruple Sculls
Winners JW16 Quadruple Sculls
Winners JW16 Quadruple Sculls
1st VIII
1st VIII
Scratch eight of scullers that finished 7th in the Head
Scratch eight of scullers that finished 7th in the Head
1st VIII
1st VIII
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Results 1 to 100 of 644