The 3rd VIII (a scratch crew) going Head
- GB TRCA TRC-PHO-1-00404
- Item
- 1956
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
145 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
The 3rd VIII (a scratch crew) going Head
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, alongside another day launch
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, alongside the Polytechnic boathouse
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tim Wilson's notes are that the crew was:ThodayRamsay MurrayWardBarton?SegalPhelpsHollomBiglandShepherdand that the crew started 104 and finished 202.
Cotton, P
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
A note by Tim Wilson on the reverse lists the crew as:WadePollittBooklessCollingwoodKiddAmiesP MorrisSwintonWithers
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
8th VIII (Caius Boat Club, Cambridge)
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tim Wilson has identified members of the crew as:HarrisonCookePinnaDear
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tim Wilson has identified one of the crew as Bagshaw.
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
A note from Tim Wilson identifies members of the crew as:ThodayMurrayWilliamsBrownleeRobinsonHudspithTarnCoombe (sp?)
Wanstall, D R
Polytechnic Schools passing Twickenham
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Tig Tyler at 6
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow: Jo Chidgey2:3: Jenny Smith4: Liz Pinches5:6:7:Stroke: Emma JamesCox:
Wicker, A C
10th Eight (Veterans) - finished!
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
1st VIII paddling to the start
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Post-Henley training at Putney - the 2nd VIII
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Identified as Thames V on the reverse, but year not stated.
Rees, Gordon
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tim Wilson has identified the following as members of the crew:TaylorMuirJS StephensonBakiewiczTemple
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tim Wilson has identified the following as members of the crew:TempleMuirTaylorBakiewiczMountTorquewrench StephensDawson
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
A note identifies members of the crew as:KerseyWadeEvansSudburyWiddowsonWatkinsGarrett-Cox
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
A note identifies members of the crew as:TaylorCookFankhauser (sp?)Blaetler (sp?)PorterMoss
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow:2:3:4: Laura Whitford5:6:7:Stroke: Elly PalmerCox:
Wicker, A C
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow:2:3:4:5:6: Kate Giles7:Stroke:Cox:
Wicker, A C
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tony Bingham has identified the following:3 Graham Bagnall4 Stephen Wise6 Paul Budd7 Jim MacartneyStroke Paul Rushmore
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Princess Elizabeth, J H Hartley and Ian Fairbairn at the start
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
2nd VIII passing IC opposite the clubhouse
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, alongside another day launch
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Hughes, S
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tim Wilson has identified members of the crew as:WatsonRamsay MurrayBeardmoreDe PinnaCooper
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tim Wilson has identified De Pinna as a member of the crew.
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tim Wilson has identified one of the crew as John Friend.
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tim Wilson has identified the following as members of the crew:MacartneyJackPritchardPaul Davis identified:B Tim Levy2 Jim Macartney5 Gordon Jack6 John Pritchard7 Martin LevyS Gordon Sandifer
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Paul Davis identified3 Steve Jones4 Gary Spice5 Hugh Chamberlin6 Keith Pattinson7 Phil RobertsS John Davis
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow:2:3:4: Elise Laverick5: Kate Mackenzie6:7:Stroke:Cox:
Wicker, A C
TRC crew in the 1882 match against Hillsdale
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Oepkes, Robert Jaap
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer