The Thames Cup VIII
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Women's quad at Henley
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Thames Cup VIII beating Queens' College
Thames Cup VIII training
Thames Cup VIII beating LRC in the final
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Henley 1931 - Grand VIII
Royal Barge of George V and Queen Mary at Henley
1950 Grand VIII
Thames RC beating Jesus and Pembroke in the final of the Grand Challenge Cup
Final of the Visitors'
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Britannia Cup semi-final
Britannia Cup crew
Italian bowman Giorgio Scherli, exhausted after the dead heat
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1927 paddling to start
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Henley 1920 - Wyfold final, TRC vs Vesta
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
The Stewards' IV embarking
Thames beating "First"
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
1930 Wyfold four practising at Henley
Thames at Henley 1930
Grand Challenge Cup at the start
Practice at Henley 1932
Practice at Henley 1932
P.S.B.C. 1931
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Practice at Henley 1935
Practice at Henley 1935
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler sculling at Henley
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Coaches on the bank
Grand VIII 1933
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Goblets 1933 - L. Clive, H.R.A. Edwards, Christchurch
Unknown eight and coach
Unknown man
Club Eight
Women's Club Coxed Four at Henley Women's Regatta
Women’s Pair - Emma James and Alex Murray
Women's Elite Eight - Henley Women's Regatta 2004
Women's Pair - Emma James and Amanda Skailes
Thames Cup VIII 2021 racing
Centenary Double Sculls
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Paddling away from raft
Wyfold crew 1872
Cloutte and Beresford
Thames Cup VIII
Grand VIII
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Unknown coxless four training at Henley
1932 Stewards' four
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Thames Cup VIII losing to the Royal Air Force
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames rowing away after race
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup semi-final
Thames Cup B crew
Thames Cup eight 1872
Thames losing to Vesta
Thames "A" Crew 1931
Thames "A" Crew 1931
Wyfolds - Thames v First Trinity
Wyfolds - Thames v Vesta
Wyfolds - Thames v London
Practising at Henley 1931
Practice at Henley 1932
Final of the Stewards' - Thames beating Berliner Ruder Club
The Grand - Thames Beating Jesus
Marlow 1932 - Final of the Senior Fours
Diamonds 1935 vs Branco
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Vesta bt Thames by 1 length
Grand VIII 1931
Wyfold IV 1931 final - Thames beat Vesta Easily
Denis Guye
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' IV 1933 - Felix Badcock
Georg von Opel
Unknown coach
Grand VIII 1933
B S Fidler
Henley course