Grand Challenge Cup 1948
10th Eight (Veterans) - finished!
1st VIII finishing fifth
Berry and Dick, 1950
Paddling away from raft
Winning final from Molesey by 2 lengths
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Sherpa Swat conquers Mount Hedsor
1st VIII paddling to the start
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
Thames winning Junior Clinker VIIIs
Post-Henley training at Putney - the 2nd VIII
1st VIII finishing Head
2nd VIII finishing 6th
7th VIII (scratch)
1st VIII
2nd VIII
1st VIII
Thames RC, Countess Gardens, Henley 1912
Princess Elizabeth leaves the TRC clubhouse in a chauffer driven car
Tony Pollitt and Peter Bailey at John Friend's wedding
Wyfold crew 1872
Plum Puddings
1st VIII
Pauline Rayner congratulates Sam Allpass
Cloutte and Beresford
Thames Cup VIII
Thames tank under construction
Grand VIII
1962 2nd VIII and coaches
1960 1st VIII
TRC bar
2nd VIII
5th VIII
Unknown head crew
1st VIII
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Unknown coxless four training at Henley
3rd VIII
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
1932 Stewards' four
TRC F
TRC B
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
TRC clubhouse
Jack Beresford speaking at Bristol Ariel Centenary Dinner
Thames Cup VIII losing to the Royal Air Force
Scratch eight of scullers that finished 7th in the Head
Open Eight winners - Metropolitan Regatta 1991
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, passing Stewards' Enclosure
Henley 1948 - Final of the Grand, end of Temple Island
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames rowing away after race
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup semi-final
1st VIII
Thames Cup B crew
Britannia Cup four
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Big Room
Wyfold winning crew 2003
Wyfold crew with previous winner Gordon Dear
John Stephenson
Winners of most successful club at Metropolitan Regatta 2005
Clubhouse from the river
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 1999
Old gymnasium and tank
Opening of the Burrough Building
Remenham Cup crew 2004
Opening of the Burrough Building
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Ruth Doyle
Winners of Elite Women's Coxless Fours
Novice eight
Winners of Women's Open Quad Sculls
National Champions in Coxless Fours
Men's Junior Doubles - Gold
Women's veteran eight
Women's quad
Women's quad
Thames Cup eight 1872
Unknown head crew
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Vesta bt Thames by 1 length
Grand VIII 1931
Wyfold IV 1931 final - Thames beat Vesta Easily
Thames members at Henley
Denis Guye