Tony Rees and Ham Ward
Ladies Plate B crew
Women's Eight - Silver
Head of the River Race 1959
Jack Beresford and Walter Hoover
Men's quad
Women's quad
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1905
Final of the Remenham Cup
Veteran crew in the 1986 Head
Thames Cup winners 1872
Unknown pair
Micky Slater
Untitled
Photograph Album 1869
Untitled
P. Wilkinson
James Catty
John Hughes
Edward Scovell
William Forrester
Charles Cream
W. Mapleton
Wyfold four 1870
Alfred Trehearne
William Smale
Richard Inman
W B Giles
Edward Swain
Alexander Gaskell
W H Hall
George Vize?
George Vize
Unknown early member
Marcus Beresford, Club President 1870-1871
A group of early members
Charles Etherington
W Johnston
Unknown early member
Charles Drury
Thomas King
Unknown figure and horse
Unknown early member
University of London Boat Club 1930
1928 Putney Regatta, Junior-Senior Eights
Head of River Championship 1930
York Regatta 1924
An unfortunate "crab"
York City Rowing Club 1924
Leeds University Boat Club 1924
Practice at Henley 1931
Practice at Henley 1931
Practice at Henley 1931
Thames leading Balliol
A splendid spurt by Jesus
Poly Schools with Cambridge
Senior Eights London v Thames
The Grand - Thames v "Pemma"
Final of the Grand - London winning by 1/3 length
Final of the Grand - London v Thames
Presentation of Prizes by the Duchess of York
Practising at Henley 1931
Practising at Henley 1931
Thames Cup - Polytechnic Schools losing to Westminster Bank
"Scullers" Eight 1935
Practice at Henley 1932
Practice at Henley 1932
Practice at Henley 1932
Practice at Henley 1935
Tig Tyler sculling at Henley
Tig Tyler sculling at Henley
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Untitled
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Thames bt. 1st Trinity 1 1/4 lengths
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Thames members at Henley
F H Wigglesworth
Piggy Eyre and F. Fenner
Photograph Album 1930-1933
Photograph Album 1930-1933
Grand VIII 1932
Jack Beresford
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Stewards' IV 1933 - Ronnie Symonds
Remenham Club
Unknown oarsman
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1932 - Berliner beat London
Dick Southwood
Oarsmen on Henley Bridge
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Ronnie Teale
Crowds on the booms
Women's Eight's Head 1999
Club Eight
Club women's eight at National Championships
Women's coxed four at Metropolitan Regatta