- GB TRCA TRC-PHO-1-00480
- Item
- 1988
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
701 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Pat Harkness, Sarah Bolton and Lesley Baguley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
A note by Tim Wilson on the reverse identifies the subjects as: Watts, Thoday, Chandler, Bradley, Bunge, Minor, Price and Lordie.
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Leon Fletcher, National Champion in single sculls
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
1948 Stewards' four with Dick Phelps
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Taken at Dick Phelps' 90th birthday celebration.
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Gold medallists in Lightweight Women's Coxless Fours
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley Women's Regatta Club VIII winners 1992
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Jo Ganley and Katrina Lythgoe at the Metropolitan Regatta
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Coxless four at the Metropolitan Regatta
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Outside the Angel on the Bridge after being knocked out by Neptune.
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1927 posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1927 posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC winning crews at Henley Royal Regatta 1928
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Grand Challenge Cup 1948 posing with trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1988 - TRC crew in the Thames Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Sue Key at 1992 World Championships
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC 1st VIII beating Lady Margaret in final
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1928 - TRC 1st VIII beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 - Beresford & Killick, winners of Goblets - beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 - TRC 1st eight beating LRC in heat of Grand
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 - TRC beating 1st Trinity in final of Grand Challenge Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 - Prince George presenting Grand Challenge Cup and medals
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 Thames Cup TRC beating Peterhouse
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1928 Thames Cup TRC beating Trinity College Dublin
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1929 Wyfold TRC beating Courtenay Lodge School
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Photo album page - 1930 season summary
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1930 Thames Cup TRC beating 1st Trinity
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1930 Thames Cup Vesta beating TRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1930 Thames Cup paddling
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Photo album page - 1931 season summary
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1932 junior eight TRC beating Ibis
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1932 Stewards TRC beating Berlin
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Walton 1920 - winners of Walton Fours 1920
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Walton 1920 - winning crew senior eights
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Molesey 1920 - winner of Thames Cup eights
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Metropolitan 1921 - Final of Champion Cup, TRC winners
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Metropolitan 1921 - Winning crew, Horton Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Metropolitan 1921 - Winning crew, Old Barnes Cup
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Staines 1921 - winning crew of senior eight
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Staines 1921 - final of senior fours, won by TRC from LRC
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Molesey 1921 - junior eights final, Thames winning from L C W & Parr's Bank
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC Regatta 1921 - invitation sculls, some competitors
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Marlow 1922 - Thames RC senior eight
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1922 - Final Grand Challenge Cup, Leander beating Thames RC by one length
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Molesey 1922 - Kingston winning senior fours
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Molesey 1922 - R Bare winning junior sculls
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames winning
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Amsterdam 1923 - TRC winning senior eights
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Metropolitan 1923 - Thames returning after Champion eights
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Kingston 1924 - TRC winning senior eights
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1871
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the 1882 match against Hillsdale
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1920
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Forster Cup (Senior 2 eights) winners, Met 2002
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Back row: Stephen Dooley, Richard Greenhous, Lawrence Sandral, Eoghan Hannigan, Benedict Flynn, Mark Evans, Iain Pritchard.Front row: Alex Brooks, Raf Carbonell, James Silk.
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Back row: Joe Prewett, Dave Phillips, Jon Longridge, Gavin Maguire, Nick Heathcote, Ali Leighton-Crawford, Federico Ucci, Bryan Hoffman, Peter Land, Ben Prior, Philip Longstaff, Ollie Watkins, Oli Gill.Second row: Simon Granshaw, Laurence Wells, C...
Unknown photographer
Lowenna Coad and Natalie Hardy with the Parkside Trophy
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Winners of Women's Open Coxless Fours
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Jack Beresford and Walter Hoover
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Thames bt. 1st Trinity 1 1/4 lengths
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
1 photographic print
Unknown photographer
Felix Badcock receiving a massage
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Stewards' IV 1933 - Ronnie Symonds
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer