Unknown sculler
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
2nd Eight (finished 21st)
3rd VIII
5th VIII
Stewards' IV practising at Henley
1st VIII - finished second
Princess Elizabeth, J H Hartley and Ian Fairbairn at the start
1st VIII losing semi-final of the Grand by 1/2 length to Krylia Sovetov, USSR (winners)
2nd VIII passing IC opposite the clubhouse
The Grand VIII
The Wyfold IV
Thames winning final from Kettering
2nd VIII
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, watching crews marshalling for the Head of the River Race
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, alongside another day launch
Grand final - Leander beating Thames
Club Krasnoe Znamia, USSR crew beating Thames Rowing Club by 4 lengths
Beresford and Southwood training at Putney
Batten (Thames) and Turvey (Putney Town) - winner of Open Pairs
Sue Key
Thames Cup VIII
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
1st Eight
2nd Eight
Thames Cup VIII
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
TRC A
4th VIII
5th VIII
Visitors' crew
Thames Cup
Henley 1928 - TRC beating 1st Trinity in final of Grand Challenge Cup
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames winning
TRC crew in the 1882 match against Hillsdale
Final of the Wyfold
Elise Laverick
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Ladies Plate B crew
Head of the River Race 1959
Men's quad
Women's quad
Final of the Remenham Cup
Veteran crew in the 1986 Head
Grand VIII 1932
Grand VIII 1932
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Thames bt. 1st Trinity 1 1/4 lengths
Grand VIII 1931 -TRC beat Pembroke 11/2 lengths
Grand VIII 1932
Stewards' IV 1933 - Ronnie Symonds
1932 Thames Cup VIII and Stewards' IV training
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Stewards' Challenge Cup 1932 - Berliner beat London
Dick Southwood
Thames Cup VIII 1933
Ronnie Teale
Crowds on the booms
Thames Cup VIII 2021 prize giving
Wyfold Cup four 2021 racing