Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Marlow 1928 - TRC 2nd VIII beating Westminster Bank
Marlow 1928 - TRC IV beating Christ's in heat
Marlow 1928 - TRC pair (Beresford & Killick) beating LRC
Henley 1928 - TRC pair beating Quintin in final
Henley 1928 - TRC 1st VIII beating 1st Trinity in final of Grand
Henley 1928 - TRC IV winning final vs LRC by 2 ft
Henley 1928 - TRC beating LRC by 2 ft in final of Stewards' - Badcock's wonderful spurt
Henley 1929 Goblets TRC beating Brasenose
Henley 1929 Wyfold TRC beating Ibis
Henley 1929 Wyfold TRC beating Pembroke
Henley 1929 Wyfold TRC beating Jesus
Henley 1930 Wyfold TRC beating Balliol
Henley 1930 Wyfold LRC beating TRC
Henley 1930 Wyfold paddling
Henley 1931 Wyfold TRC beating Vesta
Marlow 1932 Four TRC beating LRC
Marlow 1932 Grand TRC beating LRC
Henley 1932 Grand training
Marlow 1921 - Thames RC senior four
Metropolitan 1921 - J Beresford Jr, winner of the London Cup
Metropolitan 1921 - Final of senior fours, won by TRC
Marlow 1922 - winning crew Grand Challenge Cup
Henley 1922 - Grand Challenge Cup heat 8, TRC beat Christiania Roklub by one length
Henley 1922 - Final Silver Goblets, Lucas and Nickalls (Magdalen) beating Logan and Fairbairn (Thames)
Henley 1922 - Final Grand Challenge Cup, Leander vs Thames
Henley 1923 - Grand Challenge Cup final, Thames rowing away after race
Molesey 1923 - Thames A and B in close finish of Junior-Senior eights heat
Molesey 1923 - Thames beating Imperial College senior four
Marlow 1924 - Senior pairs, Rew & Chandler (TRC) beating Killick & Southgate (TRC)
Henley 1924 - Rew and Chandler training
Henley 1924 - Beresford, Killick & Southgate training
Henley 1924 - second eight training
Henley 1924 - Wyfold Challenge Cup
Kingston 1924 - K Vernon and H E West winning from London
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup crew
Thames Cup semi-final
Thames Cup B crew
Britannia Cup four
Federico Ucci at Henley weigh-in
Half of Thames Cup VIII training on Tideway
Wyfold winning crew 2003
Wyfold crew with previous winner Gordon Dear
Winners of most successful club at Metropolitan Regatta 2005
Remenham Cup crew 2004
Novice eight
National Champions in Coxless Fours
Men's Junior Doubles - Gold
Flag and inscription from Thames to Mercantile RC
Thames Cup eight 1872
Wyfold four 1870
Wyfold four 1871
Thames Cup eight 1872
Thames Cup 1872
Thames losing to Vesta
Thames "A" Crew 1931
Thames "A" Crew 1931
Wyfolds - Thames v First Trinity
Wyfolds - Thames v Vesta
Wyfolds - Thames v London
Practising at Henley 1931
Quintin beating Thames
TRC crew in the Thames Challenge Cup 1905
Practice at Henley 1932
Final of the Stewards' - Thames beating Berliner Ruder Club
Stewards' four after winning the final
The Stewards' Challengge Cup - Presentation
The Grand - Thames Beating Jesus
Marlow 1932 - Final of the Senior Fours
Diamonds 1935 vs Branco
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Thames Cup VIII 1930 - Vesta bt Thames by 1 length
Grand VIII 1931
Wyfold IV 1931 final - Thames beat Vesta Easily
Thames members at Henley
Denis Guye
Donald Price
Dingle Bell
Stewards' four after winning the final
Stewards' IV 1932
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
TRC oarsmen outside the boat tent
Stewards' IV 1933 - Felix Badcock
Georg von Opel
Unknown coach
Grand VIII 1933
B S Fidler
Henley course
Club eight celebrating
Club Eight
Club Eight
Women's coxed four at Nottingham City Regatta
Club women's eight at National Championships
Women's Club Coxed Four at Henley Women's Regatta - racing Marlow
Women’s Pair - Emma James and Alex Murray
Thames RC & Wallingford RC
Women's Pair - Alex Murray and Emma James