- GB TRCA PER-1-2-29
- Item
- 1932
Tyler, Thomas Harold
625 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Molesey Regatta 1931 - Senior Eights, London v Thames
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds
Appears to show Tig Tyler racing in the Diamonds, but it is not clear in which year.
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Tyler, Thomas Harold
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Grand VIII 1931 - final London bt Thames 1/3 length
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Thames members relaxing at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Stewards' IV 1933 - Sparrow Morris
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Coach cycling the towpath at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Goblets 1933 - L. Clive, H.R.A. Edwards, Christchurch
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Unknown photographer
Elite Eights - Henley Women's Regatta
Helen Zawadzki (Wallingford)Lucinda Powell (Wallingford)Pauline Barrett (Loughborough)Charlie Ware (London)
Unknown photographer
England Women's Eight - Home International Regatta
The England eight for the 2001 Home International Regatta. The crew was selected from winning crews at the National Championships, so includes two unknown non-Thames oarswomen.
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow: Jo Chidgey2:3: Jenny Smith4: Liz Pinches5:6:7:Stroke: Emma JamesCox:
Wicker, A C
Winners Women's Senior 1 Quadruple Sculls
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Holmes, Tony
Bushell, George
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
10th Eight (Veterans) - finished!
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Winning final from Molesey by 2 lengths
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Alan Watson, Reg Nicholls, Joe Eldeen, Arthur Sulley and John Pope at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Sherpa Swat conquers Mount Hedsor
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
1st VIII paddling to the start
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Thames winning Junior Clinker VIIIs
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Post-Henley training at Putney - the 2nd VIII
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Thames RC, Countess Gardens, Henley 1912
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Princess Elizabeth leaves the TRC clubhouse in a chauffer driven car
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tony Pollitt and Peter Bailey at John Friend's wedding
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bingham, Anthony G
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Marsh Brothers
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Pauline Rayner congratulates Sam Allpass
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
The identification of this crew as the 1926 Thames Cup VIII is not absolutely certain but the members of the crew appear to correlate with other photos of that year's crew.
Bushell, George
Thames tank under construction
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Packham, C W
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wakefields Ltd.
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Identified as Thames V on the reverse, but year not stated.
Rees, Gordon
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tim Wilson has identified the following as members of the crew:TaylorMuirJS StephensonBakiewiczTemple
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Tim Wilson has identified the following as members of the crew:TempleMuirTaylorBakiewiczMountTorquewrench StephensDawson
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bushell, George
Unknown coxless four training at Henley
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bushell, George
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
A note identifies members of the crew as:KerseyWadeEvansSudburyWiddowsonWatkinsGarrett-Cox
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
A note identifies members of the crew as:TaylorCookFankhauser (sp?)Blaetler (sp?)PorterMoss
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Wanstall, D R
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Not conclusively identified but the crew does appear to resemble Badcock, George, Tyler and Beresford.
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow:2:3:4: Laura Whitford5:6:7:Stroke: Elly PalmerCox:
Wicker, A C
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bow:2:3:4:5:6: Kate Giles7:Stroke:Cox:
Wicker, A C
Final of the Stewards' Challenge Cup 1911
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
This could, in theory, be a heat of the 1909 Stewards', in which Thames had exactly the same crew as 1911 and also beat Trinity Hall. But it seems more plausible that the club would have purchased a photograph of the final; the size of the cr...
Unknown photographer
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Jack Beresford speaking at Bristol Ariel Centenary Dinner
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Thames Cup VIII losing to the Royal Air Force
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Bushell, George
Scratch eight of scullers that finished 7th in the Head
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Evening News, The
Open Eight winners - Metropolitan Regatta 1991
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer
Great Britain crew in the eight at the 1928 Olympics
Part of Records of Thames Rowing Club
Unknown photographer