Dingle Bell
Stewards' four after winning the final
Stewards' IV 1932
Stewards' IV 1932 - Final TRC bt Berlin 2 l.
TRC oarsmen outside the boat tent
Stewards' IV 1933 - Felix Badcock
Georg von Opel
Unknown coach
Grand VIII 1933
B S Fidler
Henley course
Wargrave Cup VIII 2022 racing
Britannia Cup four 2022 racing
Wyfold Cup four 2022 racing
The Thames Cup VIII
The 3rd VIII (a scratch crew) going Head
2nd VIII, finished 5th
1st VIII, finished Head
7th VIII (Juniors)
1st VIII
3rd VIII
Thames RC, Trinity Vicarage, Henley 1909
Eight training on the Henley course, thought to be 1949 Thames Cup VIII
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, alongside another day launch
Princess Elizabeth and others on board Enchantress, alongside the Polytechnic boathouse
9th VIII
Women's quad at Henley
Otto and Haustleitner
Henley 1959 - Semi-final of the Grand, TRC beating Leander
Thames Cup VIII beating Queens' College
Thames Cup VIII training
Chester 1935
1961 1st VIII
5th VIII
7th VIII
8th VIII (Caius Boat Club, Cambridge)
4th VIII
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Thames Cup VIII beating LRC in the final
Thames Cup VIII
Thames Cup VIII beating Yale
Unknown head crew
Senior VIII 'B' - Festival Regatta
Henley 1931 - Grand VIII
Unknown head crew
Unknown head crew
Unknown eight at upriver regatta
Royal Barge of George V and Queen Mary at Henley
1950 Grand VIII
Thames RC beating Jesus and Pembroke in the final of the Grand Challenge Cup
River Thames from the fields above Remenham
The winning Remenham Cup VIII
Visitors' crew
Final of the Visitors'
Final of the Thames Cup - TRC A vs TRC B
Britannia Cup semi-final
Britannia Cup crew
TRC crew in the Wyfold Challenge Cup 1927 paddling to start
Beresford and Killick training at Henley
Henley 1920 - Thames Cup final, TRC vs Caius
Henley 1920 - Wyfold final, TRC vs Vesta
Walton 1921 - senior eights final, Thames winning from London
Walton 1921 - final Walton fours, won by TRC
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
Grand Challenge Cup 1948
2nd VIII beating Magdalene Coll. Camb. by 3/4 lth in 2nd round of Thames Cup
3rd VIII
The Stewards' IV embarking
Festival of Britain Regatta - TRC Senior Coxswainless IV (winners)
Winners of the Olympic coxed IV trials
George Moody, Paul Massey and Swat
Felix and his guests at Hedsor Wharf
Maurice Legg
Felix Badcock's Sunday tea party - Swat and Pussy
4th VIII (Junior-Seniors)
3rd VIII (8th)
Elise Laverick
Four generations of Phelps
TRC squad in summer 2002
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 1999
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 1999
Aerial view of the clubhouse
Opening of the Burrough Building
Opening of the Burrough Building
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Visit of Prince Michael of Kent 2005
Queen's Watermen
National Champions in Coxless Fours
Novice coxed four
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
First eight in the cancelled Women's Head
Eights in the Boat Tent
First eight in the 1991 Head
Women's quad
Women's Coxless Four
Burrough Building sub-committee
Sesqicentenary Dinner